Contact Us

2013 South Dakota High School Football Scoreboard

Get complete scores for South Dakota High School football games. Be sure to reload/refresh your page to get the latest scores. Home team is listed first.

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND

CLASS 11AAASaturday, November 16 @ 7:30 PM

  • #1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 47 vs. #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 24 FINAL

CLASS 11AAFriday, November 15 @ 7:30 PM

  • #1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 34 vs. #2 Watertown 7 FINAL

CLASS 11AThursday, November 14 @ 7:30 PM

  • #1 Madison 21 vs. #3 West Central 28 FINAL

CLASS 11BFriday, November 15 @ 2:30 PM

  • #5 Canton 20 vs. #3 Parkston 14 FINAL

PLAYOFFS

CLASS 11A
SEMIFINAL ROUND – Saturday, November 9, 2013

  • #1 Madison 48 vs. #4 Dell Rapids 7 – FINAL
  • #2 Hot Springs 29 vs. #3 West Central 35 – FINAL

CLASS 11B
SEMIFINAL ROUND – Saturday, November 9, 2013

  • #1 Winner 7 vs. #5 Canton 19 – FINAL
  • #2 St. Thomas More 14 vs. #3 Parkston 19 – FINAL

PLAYOFFS

CLASS 11AAA
SEMIFINAL ROUND – Friday, November 8, 2013

  • #1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 28 vs. #5 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 – FINAL
  • #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 65 vs. #3 Brandon Valley 35 – FINAL

CLASS 11AA
SEMIFINAL ROUND – Friday, November 8, 2013

  • #1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 45 vs. #4 Harrisburg 13 – FINAL
  • #2 Watertown 32 vs. #3 Yankton 14 – FINAL

PLAYOFFS

CLASS 11A
QUARTERFINAL ROUND – Monday, November 4, 2013
REGION 1

  • #1 Madison 54 vs. #8 Vermillion 11 – FINAL

REGION 2

  • #4 Dell Rapids 42 vs. #5 Belle Fourche 6 – FINAL

REGION 3

  • #2 Hot Springs 51 vs. #7 Chamberlain 0 – FINAL

REGION 4

  • #3 West Central 47 vs. #6 Tea Area 7 – FINAL

CLASS 11B
QUARTERFINAL ROUND – Monday, November 4, 2013
REGION 1

  • #1 Winner 18 vs. #8 Tri-Valley 16 – FINAL

REGION 2

  • #4 Aberdeen Roncalli 13 vs. #5 Canton 34 – FINAL

REGION 3

  • #2 St. Thomas More 34 vs. #7 Redfield/Doland 0 – FINAL

REGION 4

  • #3 Parkston 34 vs. #6 Custer 6 – FINAL

PLAYOFFS

CLASS 11AAA
QUARTERFINAL ROUND – Thursday, October 31, 2013

  • #1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 42 vs. #8 Rapid City Stevens 7 – FINAL
  • #4 Rapid City Central 14 vs. #5 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 27 – FINAL
  • #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 28 vs. #7 Sioux Falls Washington 20 – FINAL
  • #3 Brandon Valley 42 vs. #6 Aberdeen Central 14 – FINAL

CLASS 11AA
QUARTERFINAL ROUND – Thursday, October 31, 2013

  • #1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 59 vs. #8 Brookings 19 – FINAL
  • #4 Harrisburg 27 vs. #5 Huron 20 – FINAL/OT
  • #2 Watertown 54, vs. #7 Douglas 7 – FINAL
  • #3 Yankton 48 vs. #6 Mitchell 12 – FINAL

PLAYOFFS

CLASS 11A
FIRST ROUND
REGION 1 – Tuesday, October 29, 2013

  • Dell Rapids 34 vs. Sisseton 12
  • Madison 55 vs. Milbank Area 0

REGION 2 – Tuesday, October 29, 2013

  • Tea Area 34 vs. Lennox 14
  • Vermillion 8 vs. Dakota Valley 0

REGION 3 – Tuesday, October 29, 2013

  • West Central 54 vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0
  • Chamberlain 12, Todd County 6

REGION 4 – Tuesday, October 29, 2013

  • Belle Fourche 38 vs. Pine Ridge 0
  • Hot Springs 1 vs. Little Wound 0

Hot Springs wins by forfeit

CLASS 11B
FIRST ROUND
REGION 1 – Tuesday, October 29, 2013

  • Aberdeen Roncalli 42 vs. Groton Area 10
  • Redfield/Doland 50 vs. Mobridge-Pollock 0

REGION 2 – Tuesday, October 29, 2013

  • Canton 50 vs. McCook Central/Montrose 0
  • Tri-Valley 20 vs. Beresford 14

REGION 3 – Tuesday, October 29, 2013

  • Parkston 38 vs. Wagner 8
  • Winner 34 vs. Bon Homme 8

REGION 4 – Tuesday, October 29, 2013

  • Custer 33 vs. Bennett County 8
  • St. Thomas More 54 vs. Red Cloud 0

Week 9

  • Aberdeen Roncalli 55 vs Milbank Area 0 – FINAL
  • Alcester-Hudson 53 vs Centerville 6 – FINAL
  • Avon 42 vs Andes Central 8 – FINAL
  • Beresford 42 vs Elk Point-Jefferson 0 – FINAL
  • Bison 12 vs Lemmon/McIntosh 52 – FINAL
  • Bon Homme 0 vs Parkston 8 – FINAL
  • Brandon Valley 20 vs Harrisburg 3 – FINAL
  • Brookings 14 vs Watertown 29 – FINAL
  • Burke/South Central 15 vs Colome 12 – FINAL
  • Canistota 22 vs Garretson 16 – FINAL
  • Chamberlain 54 vs Crow Creek 6 – FINAL
  • Chester Area 38 vs Parker 30 – FINAL
  • Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0 vs Belle Fourche 49 – FINAL
  • Clark/Willow Lake 57 vs Great Plains Lutheran 6 – FINAL
  • Colman-Egan 0 vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38 – FINAL
  • Corsica/Stickney 6 vs Kimball/White Lake 22 – FINAL
  • Custer 14 vs Hot Springs 28 – FINAL
  • Douglas 91 vs Pine Ridge 49 – FINAL
  • Edgemont 37 vs Rapid City Christian 45 – FINAL
  • Elkton-Lake Benton 35 vs De Smet/Iroquois 8 – FINAL
  • Estelline 12 vs Castlewood 28 – FINAL
  • Faith 42 vs Timber Lake 7 – FINAL
  • Faulkton Area 8 vs Potter County 34 – FINAL
  • Flandreau 0 vs Canton 48 – FINAL
  • Gregory 53 vs Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0 – FINAL
  • Hanson 44 vs Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 14 – FINAL
  • Herreid/Selby Area 8 vs Eureka/Bowdle 36 – FINAL
  • Highmore-Harrold 8 vs Hitchcock-Tulare 45 – FINAL
  • Howard 62 vs Freeman 32 – FINAL
  • Ipswich/Edmunds Central 44 vs Sunshine Bible Academy 16 – FINAL
  • Jones County 56 vs Lyman 20 – FINAL
  • Kadoka Area 46 vs New Underwood 0 – FINAL
  • Lake Preston 0 vs Dell Rapids St. Mary 45 – FINAL
  • Lead-Deadwood 47 vs St. Francis Indian 0 – FINAL
  • Leola/Frederick 53 vs Langford Area 0 – FINAL
  • Little Wound 0 vs Bennett County 54 – FINAL
  • Lower Brule 6 vs Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 46 – FINAL
  • Marty Indian 0 vs Gayville-Volin 51 – FINAL
  • McCook Central/Montrose 21 vs Sioux Falls Christian 8 – FINAL
  • McLaughlin/Wakpala 0 vs Harding County 50 – FINAL
  • Menno/Marion 56 vs Baltic 13 – FINAL
  • Miller 12 vs Sully Buttes 44 – FINAL
  • Mitchell 21 vs Huron 28 – FINAL
  • Mobridge-Pollock 6 vs St. Thomas More 56 – FINAL
  • Newell 14 vs Hill City 50 – FINAL
  • Philip 59 vs White River 28 – FINAL
  • Pierre T.F. Riggs 41 vs Aberdeen Central 21 – FINAL
  • Rapid City Central 6 vs Sioux Falls O’Gorman 7 – FINAL
  • Red Cloud 29 vs Todd County 6 – FINAL
  • Sisseton 14 vs Groton Area 31 – FINAL
  • Tea Area 9 vs West Central 46 – FINAL
  • Tiospa Zina 0 vs Sioux Valley 53 – FINAL
  • Vermillion 10 vs Dell Rapids 40 – FINAL
  • Viborg-Hurley 6 vs Irene-Wakonda 8 – FINAL
  • Wall 49 vs Stanley County 8 – FINAL
  • Warner 44 vs Northwestern 2 – FINAL
  • Winner 46 vs Wagner 6 – FINAL
  • Woonsocket/Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central 22 vs Wolsey-Wessington 42 – FINAL

Week 8

  • Aberdeen Central 14 vs. Huron 12 FINAL
  • Baltic 28 vs. Viborg-Hurley 38 FINAL
  • Beresford 14 vs. Dakota Valley 20 FINAL
  • Blair, NE 0 vs. South Sioux City, NE 0    1st Qtr
  • Canton 50 vs. Wagner 14 FINAL
  • Centerville 6 vs. Chester Area 35 FINAL
  • De Smet/Iroquois 14 vs. Deubrook Area 52 FINAL
  • Dell Rapids 13 vs. Tri-Valley 6 FINAL
  • Dell Rapids St. Mary 38 vs. Arlington 30 FINAL
  • Elk Point-Jefferson 6 vs. Bon Homme 42 FINAL
  • Flandreau 7 vs. McCook Central/Montrose 20 FINAL
  • Harrisburg 26 vs. Yankton 18 FINAL
  • Howard 32 vs. Canistota 24 FINAL
  • Irene-Wakonda 6 vs. Garretson 38 FINAL
  • Kimball/White Lake 14 vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 49 FINAL
  • Madison 44 vs. Vermillion 8 FINAL
  • Milbank Area 0 vs. West Central 55 FINAL
  • Parker 6 vs. Alcester-Hudson 32 FINAL
  • Pierre T.F. Riggs 16 vs. Brandon Valley 0 FINAL
  • Rapid City Stevens 7 vs. Rapid City Central 14 FINAL
  • Redfield/Doland 0 vs. Parkston 30 FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Christian 28 vs. Sisseton 18 FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 43 vs. Sioux Falls Washington 7 FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 31 vs. Sioux Falls 7  O’Gorman FINAL
  • Sioux Valley 6 vs. Aberdeen Roncalli 56 FINAL Mercy Rule
  • Spearfish 6 vs. Hot Springs 41 FINAL
  • St. Thomas More 38 vs. Sturgis Brown 12 FINAL
  • Tea Area 44 vs. Lennox 13 FINAL
  • Todd County 8 vs. Chamberlain 40 FINAL
  • Tri-State 8 vs. Deuel 14 FINAL
  • Watertown 34 vs. Mitchell 14 FINAL
  • White River 16 vs. Rapid City Christian 24 FINAL

Week 7

  • Brandon Valley 42 vs. Aberdeen Central 21 FINAL
  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 56 vs. Freeman 6 FINAL
  • Canton 54 vs. Elk Point-Jefferson 0 FINAL
  • Chester Area 14 vs. Irene-Wakonda 6 FINAL
  • Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6 vs. Todd County 27 FINAL
  • Colman-Egan 0 vs. Elkton-Lake Benton 53 FINAL
  • Dakota Valley 21 vs. Tea Area 6 FINAL
  • Dell Rapids St. Mary 48 vs. Estelline 14 FINAL
  • Deubrook Area 53 vs. Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 12 FINAL
  • Faith 56 vs. Lower Brule 0 FINAL
  • Garretson 50 vs. Centerville 8 FINAL
  • Gayville-Volin 14 vs. Viborg-Hurley 49 FINAL
  • Great Plains Lutheran 12 vs. Tri-State 62  FINAL
  • Harrisburg 0 vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln 23 FINAL
  • Huron 40 vs. Douglas 6 FINAL
  • Lake Preston 8 vs. De Smet/Iroquois 12 FINAL
  • Lennox 13 vs. Madison 46 FINAL
  • Mitchell 18 vs. Brookings 21 FINAL
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 12 vs. Canistota 48 FINAL
  • Parker 64 vs. Baltic 36 FINAL
  • Parkston 21 vs. Tri-Valley 0 FINAL
  • Pipestone Area, MN 0 vs. Worthington, MN 26 FINAL
  • Rapid City Christian 6 vs. Hill City 36 FINAL
  • Rapid City Stevens 0 vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 44 FINAL
  • Scotland 6 vs. Burke/South Central 41 FINAL
  • Sioux Falls O’Gorman 20 vs. Watertown 29 FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Washington 9 vs. Rapid City Central 13 FINAL
  • Sioux Valley 0 vs. Beresford 34 FINAL
  • Sisseton 40 vs. Tiospa Zina 0 FINAL
  • Sturgis Brown 26 vs. Spearfish 25 FINAL
  • Timber Lake 50 vs. Bison 0 FINAL
  • Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0 vs. Howard 51 FINAL
  • Vermillion 20 vs. Flandreau 49 FINAL
  • Wagner 13 vs. Bon Homme 24 FINAL
  • Webster Area 28 vs. Clark/Willow Lake 40 FINAL
  • West Central 35 vs. Dell Rapids 7 FINAL
  • Yankton 29 vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs 26 FINAL
  • St. Thomas More 0 vs. Belle Fourche 0 1st Qtr

Week 6

  • Aberdeen Roncalli 60 vs. Sisseton 0 – FINAL
  • Avon 47 vs. Gayville-Volin 6 – FINAL
  • Baltic 40 vs. Chester Area 62 – FINAL
  • Bon Homme 29 vs. Sioux Falls Christian 13 – FINAL
  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 28 vs. Menno/Marion 22 – FINAL
  • Brookings 7 vs. Harrisburg 16 – FINAL
  • Chamberlain 8 vs. Mobridge-Pollock 20 – FINAL
  • Dakota Valley 22 vs. Vermillion 19 – FINAL
  • Deubrook Area 40 vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary 38 – FINAL
  • Garretson 26 vs. Parker 8 – FINAL
  • Gregory 46 vs. Scotland 6 – FINAL
  • Hot Springs 0 vs. Sturgis Brown 0 – 1st Qtr
  • Huron 6 vs. Sioux Falls Washington 13 – FINAL
  • Irene-Wakonda 52 vs. Centerville 12 – FINAL
  • Lennox 7 vs. Dell Rapids 41 – FINAL
  • McCook Central/Montrose 24 vs. Sioux Valley 0 – FINAL
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 22 vs. Kimball/White Lake 40 – FINAL
  • Rapid City Central 0 vs. Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 – postponed until 10/7/13
  • Redwood Valley, MN 0 vs. Pipestone Area, MN 0 – 1st Qtr
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 49 vs. Rapid City Stevens 10 – FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38 vs. Mitchell 7 – FINAL
  • South Sioux City, NE 0 vs. Plattsmouth, NE 0 – 1st Qtr
  • Spearfish 0 vs. Douglas 0 – 1st Qtr
  • Tea Area 31 vs. Madison 34 – FINAL
  • Todd County 0 vs. Wagner 0 – ppd until 10/7/13
  • Tri-State 0 vs. Webster Area 14 – FINAL
  • Tri-Valley 22 vs. Flandreau 14 – FINAL
  • Viborg-Hurley 14 vs. Alcester-Hudson 48 – FINAL
  • Watertown 7 vs. Yankton 17 – FINAL
  • West Central 0 vs. Canton 23 – FINAL
  • Winner 0 vs. St. Thomas More 0 – ppd until 10/7/13

Week 5

  • Aberdeen Central 13 vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42 – FINAL
  • Alcester-Hudson 20 vs. Garretson 42 – FINAL
  • Baltic 44 vs. Irene-Wakonda 46 – FINAL
  • Brookings 7 vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln 28 – FINAL
  • Canistota 24 vs. Avon 44 – FINAL
  • Canton 38 vs. Tri-Valley 0 – FINAL
  • Dell Rapids 12 vs. Dakota Valley 7 – FINAL
  • Dell Rapids St. Mary 60 vs. Colman-Egan 6 – FINAL
  • Douglas 0 vs. St. Thomas More 27 – FINAL
  • Elk Point-Jefferson 0 vs. McCook Central/Montrose 28 – FINAL
  • Flandreau 14 vs. Sioux Falls Christian 12 – FINAL
  • Hanson 0 vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 28 – FINAL
  • Harrisburg 14 vs. Watertown 17 – FINAL
  • Luverne, MN 21 vs. Pipestone Area, MN 22 – FINAL
  • Madison 24 vs. West Central 21 – FINAL
  • Menno/Marion 8 vs. Howard 44 – FINAL
  • Milbank Area 13 vs. Lennox 46 – FINAL
  • Pierre T.F. Riggs 44 vs. Huron 12 – FINAL
  • Pine Ridge 0 vs. Hot Springs 40 – FINAL
  • Rapid City Central 41 vs. Sturgis Brown 21 – FINAL
  • Rapid City Christian 6 vs. Faith 49 – FINAL
  • Redfield/Doland 48 vs. Chamberlain 16 – FINAL
  • Scotland 22 vs. Gayville-Volin 18 – FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Washington 14 vs. Brandon Valley 56 – FINAL
  • Sioux Valley 26 vs. Groton Area 21 – FINAL
  • Sisseton 0 vs. Tea Area 41 – FINAL
  • South Sioux City, NE 0 vs. Omaha Roncalli, NE 0 – 1st Qtr
  • Spearfish 12 vs. Rapid City Stevens 15 – FINAL
  • Tiospa Zina 0 vs. Aberdeen Roncalli 68 – FINAL/Mercy Rule
  • Wagner 20 vs. Beresford 6 – FINAL
  • Yankton 24 vs. Sioux Falls O’Gorman 14 – FINAL

Week 4

  • Aberdeen Central 34 vs. Yankton 21 — FINAL
  • Beresford 39  vs. McCook Central/Montrose 6 — FINAL
  • Brandon Valley 16 vs. Brookings 7 — FINAL
  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 46 vs. Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 0 — FINAL
  • Canistota 28 vs. Menno/Marion 34 (OT) — FINAL
  • Chester Area 0 vs. Alcester-Hudson 0
  • Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 28 vs. Pine Ridge 8 — FINAL
  • Deuel 12 vs. Clark/Willow Lake 54 — FINAL
  • Elk Point-Jefferson  7 vs. Dakota Valley 33 — FINAL
  • Flandreau 14 vs. Sioux Valley 7 — FINAL
  • Irene-Wakonda 20 vs. Parker 22 — FINAL
  • Little Wound 0 vs. Todd County 0 — FINAL
  • Madison 53 vs. Sisseton 0 — FINAL
  • Milbank Area 7 vs. Dell Rapids 46 — FINAL
  • Mitchell 34 vs. Spearfish 7 — FINAL
  • Mobridge-Pollock 7 vs. Aberdeen Roncalli 48 — FINAL
  • Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 14 vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary 58 — FINAL
  • Pipestone Area, MN 22 vs. Marshall, MN 47 — FINAL
  • Rapid City Christian 0 vs. Kadoka Area 0
  • Rapid City Stevens 0 vs. Sioux Falls Washington 36 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Christian 45 vs Tiospa Zina 6 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 56 vs. Watertown 24 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls O’Gorman 14 vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs 16 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49 vs. Rapid City Central 13 — FINAL
  • Sturgis Brown 41 vs. Belle Fourche 31 — FINAL
  • Tea Area 41 vs. Vermillion 0 — FINAL
  • Tri-State 58 vs. Waubay/Summit — FINAL
  • Tri-Valley 0 vs. Bon Homme 19 — FINAL
  • Wagner 12 vs. Parkston 30 — FINAL
  • West Central 51 vs. Lennox 6 — FINAL

Week 3

  • Aberdeen Roncalli 19 vs. Flandreau 7 — FINAL
  • Alcester-Hudson 16 vs. Hanson 6 — FINAL
  • Brookings 47 vs. Spearfish 0 — FINAL
  • Canton 41 vs. Beresford 14 — FINAL
  • Centerville 0 vs. Parker 50 — FINAL
  • Chamberlain 20 vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 14 — FINAL
  • Dakota Valley 12 vs. Madison 34 — FINAL
  • De Smet/Iroquois 48 vs. Colman-Egan 6 — FINAL
  • Dell Rapids 15 vs. Tea Area 0 — FINAL
  • Dell Rapids St. Mary 60 vs. Castlewood 32 — FINAL
  • Douglas 14 vs. Rapid City Central 34 — FINAL
  • Freeman 12 vs. Canistota 56 — FINAL
  • Garretson 56  vs. Baltic 14 — FINAL
  • Howard 30 vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 20 — FINAL
  • Lennox 29 vs. Sioux Falls Christian 8 — FINAL
  • Newell 36 vs. Rapid City Christian 14 — FINAL
  • Parkston 36 vs. Elk Point-Jefferson 0 — FINAL
  • Pierre T.F. Riggs 48 vs. Mitchell 7 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 28 vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln 35 — FINAL
  • Sioux Valley 0 vs. Tri-Valley 25 — FINAL
  • Sturgis Brown 7 vs. Rapid City Stevens 28 — FINAL
  • Todd County 38 vs. Crow Creek 0 — FINAL
  • Tripp-Delmont/Armour 32 vs. Gayville-Volin 46 — FINAL
  • Vermillion 0 vs. West Central 53 — FINAL
  • Viborg-Hurley 34 vs. Chester Area 30 — FINAL
  • Watertown 32 vs. Aberdeen Central 13 — FINAL
  • Yankton 25 vs. Brandon Valley 42 — FINAL
  • Harrisburg 13 vs. Huron 20 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls O’Gorman 28 vs. Sioux Falls Washington 10 — FINAL

Week 2

  • Aberdeen Central 28 vs. Brookings 12 — FINAL
  • Aberdeen Roncalli 19 vs. Groton Area 0 — FINAL
  • Baltic 48 vs. Centerville 0 — FINAL
  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 38 vs. Canistota 14 — FINAL
  • Dakota Valley 28 vs. Lennox 13 — FINAL
  • De Smet/Iroquois 14 vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary 40 — FINAL
  • Gregory 14 vs. Avon 34 — FINAL
  • Hot Springs 15 vs. St. Thomas More 35 — FINAL
  • Huron 13 vs. Brandon Valley 46 FINAL
  • Irene-Wakonda 20 vs. Alcester-Hudson 52 — FINAL
  • Madison 39 vs. Dell Rapids 12 — FINAL
  • Mitchell 21 vs. Harrisburg 14 — FINAL
  • Parkston 21 vs. Canton 14 — FINAL
  • Rapid City Central 14 vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs 28 — FINAL
  • Rapid City Christian 20 vs. Hay Springs, NE 40 — FINAL
  • Rapid City Stevens 36 vs. Yankton 52 — FINAL
  • Red Cloud 8 vs. Pine Ridge 22 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Christian 14 vs. Beresford 27 — FINAL
  • Sisseton 0 vs. Redfield/Doland 0 — FINAL
  • South Sioux City, NE 27 vs. Vermillion 14 — FINAL
  • Spearfish 0 vs. Belle Fourche 32 — FINAL
  • Todd County 49 vs. St. Francis Indian 16 — FINAL
  • Tri-Valley 28  vs. Elk Point-Jefferson 0 — FINAL
  • Valentine, NE 47 vs. Chamberlain 0 — FINAL
  • Viborg-Hurley 12 vs. Garretson 38 FINAL
  • Windom Area, MN 14 vs. Pipestone Area, MN 24 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 51 vs. Sioux Falls O’Gorman 20 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Washington 7 vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 30 — FINAL

Week 1

  • Alcester-Hudson 48 vs. Baltic 14 — FINAL
  • Andes Central 38 vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14 — FINAL
  • Bennett County 23 vs. Todd County 0 — FINAL
  • Beresford 26 vs. Flandreau 14 — FINAL
  • Bon Homme 21 vs. Canton    36 — FINAL
  • Britton-Hecla 13 vs. Oakes, ND 39 — FINAL
  • Burke/South Central 7 vs. Avon 38 — FINAL
  • Canistota 32 vs. Hanson 12 — FINAL
  • Centerville 20 vs. Scotland 0 — FINAL
  • Chamberlain 6 vs. Winner 48 FINAL
  • Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 22 vs. Red Cloud 42 — FINAL
  • Colome 22 vs. Gregory 42 — FINAL
  • Crawford, NE 14 vs. Edgemont 62 — FINAL
  • Crow Creek 6 vs. Tiospa Zina 25 — FINAL
  • Deubrook Area 20 vs. Arlington 34 — FINAL
  • Deuel 52 vs. Great Plains Lutheran 0 — FINAL
  • Elk Point-Jefferson 6 vs. Tea Area 46 — FINAL
  • Eureka/Bowdle 54 vs. McLaughlin/Wakpala 0 — FINAL
  • Garretson 36 vs. Chester Area 6 — FINAL
  • Gayville-Volin 12 vs. Corsica/Stickney 52 — FINAL
  • Groton Area 0 vs. Parkston 21 — FINAL
  • Hamlin 39 vs. Tri-State 0 — FINAL
  • Harding County 14 vs. Faith 26 — FINAL
  • Kadoka Area 34 vs. Jones County 20 — FINAL
  • Kimball/White Lake 24 vs. Woonsocket/Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central 14 — FINAL
  • Langford Area 45 vs. Ipswich/Edmunds Central 12 — FINAL
  • Lennox 0 vs. Vermillion 17 — FINAL
  • Leola/Frederick 63 vs. Warner 12 — FINAL
  • Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND 34 vs. Mobridge-Pollock 13 — FINAL
  • Little Wound 0 vs. St. Francis Indian 0 — FINAL
  • Lower Brule 8 vs. Sully Buttes 60 — FINAL
  • Lyman 30 vs. Stanley County 8 — FINAL
  • Menno/Marion 49 vs. Irene-Wakonda 0 — FINAL
  • Milbank Area 6 vs. Sisseton 56 — FINAL
  • Miller    13 vs. Potter County 45 — FINAL
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 27 vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 44 — FINAL
  • New Underwood 38 vs. Philip 26 — FINAL
  • Newcastle, WY 13 vs. Custer 20 — FINAL
  • Newell 36 vs. Bison 0 — FINAL
  • Northwestern 36 vs. Sunshine Bible Academy 28 — FINAL
  • Parker 44 vs. Viborg-Hurley 12 — FINAL
  • Pine Ridge 29 vs. Lead-Deadwood 27 — FINAL
  • Pipestone Area, MN 0 vs. Madison 36 — FINAL
  • Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 20 vs. Freeman 14 — FINAL
  • Rapid City Central 19 vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln 55 — FINAL
  • Redfield/Doland    20 vs. Aberdeen Roncalli 37 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Christian 0 vs. Sioux Valley 12 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls O’Gorman 34 vs. Rapid City Stevens 9 — FINAL
  • Sioux Falls Washington 19 vs. Aberdeen Central 17 — FINAL
  • Timber Lake 0 vs. Herreid/Selby Area 37 — FINAL
  • Tri-Valley 14 vs. Wagner 22 — FINAL
  • Wall 47 vs. White River 6 — FINAL
  • Waubay/Summit 6 vs. Clark/Willow Lake 56 — FINAL
  • Waverly-South Shore 42 vs. Florence/Henry 8 — FINAL
  • West Central 49 vs. Dakota Valley 6 — FINAL
  • Wilmot 22 vs. Webster Area 66 — FINAL
  • Wolsey-Wessington 58 vs. Highmore-Harrold 14 — FINAL
  • Belle Fourche 6 vs. Douglas 35 — FINAL
  • Brandon Valley 0 vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 30 — FINAL
  • Huron 13 vs. Brookings 20 — FINAL
  • St. Thomas More 35 vs. Spearfish 7 — FINAL
  • Sturgis Brown 2 vs. Harrisburg 12 — FINAL
  • Watertown 24 vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs 35 — FINAL
  • Yankton 21 vs. Mitchell 27 — FINAL

Week 9
Aberdeen Roncalli    55 vs Milbank Area    0 – FINAL
Alcester-Hudson 53 vs Centerville 6 – FINAL
Avon 42 vs Andes Central 8 – FINAL
Beresford     42 vs Elk Point-Jefferson 0 – FINAL
Bison 12 vs Lemmon/McIntosh 52 – FINAL
Bon Homme 0 vs Parkston 8 – FINAL
Brandon Valley 20 vs Harrisburg 3 – FINAL
Brookings 14 vs Watertown 29 – FINAL
Burke/South Central 15 vs Colome 12 – FINAL
Canistota 22 vs Garretson 16 – FINAL
Chamberlain 54 vs Crow Creek 6 – FINAL
Chester Area 38 vs Parker 30 – FINAL
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0 vs Belle Fourche 49 – FINAL
Clark/Willow Lake 57 vs Great Plains Lutheran 6 – FINAL
Colman-Egan 0 vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38 – FINAL
Corsica/Stickney 6 vs Kimball/White Lake 22 – FINAL
Custer 14 vs Hot Springs 28 – FINAL
Douglas 91 vs Pine Ridge 49 – FINAL
Edgemont 37 vs Rapid City Christian 45 – FINAL
Elkton-Lake Benton 35 vs De Smet/Iroquois 8 – FINAL
Estelline 12 vs Castlewood 28 – FINAL
Faith 42 vs Timber Lake 7 – FINAL
Faulkton Area 8 vs Potter County 34 – FINAL
Flandreau 0 vs Canton 48 – FINAL
Gregory 53 vs Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0 – FINAL
Hanson 44 vs Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 14 – FINAL
Herreid/Selby Area    8 vs Eureka/Bowdle 36 – FINAL
Highmore-Harrold 8 vs Hitchcock-Tulare 45 – FINAL
Howard 62 vs Freeman 32 – FINAL
Ipswich/Edmunds Central 44 vs Sunshine Bible Academy 16 – FINAL
Jones County 56 vs Lyman 20 – FINAL
Kadoka Area 46 vs New Underwood 0 – FINAL
Lake Preston 0 vs Dell Rapids St. Mary 45 – FINAL
Lead-Deadwood 47 vs St. Francis Indian 0 – FINAL
Leola/Frederick 53 vs Langford Area 0 – FINAL
Little Wound 0 vs Bennett County 54 – FINAL
Lower Brule 6 vs Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 46 – FINAL
Marty Indian 0 vs Gayville-Volin 51 – FINAL
McCook Central/Montrose 21 vs Sioux Falls Christian 8 – FINAL
McLaughlin/Wakpala 0 vs Harding County 50 – FINAL
Menno/Marion 56 vs Baltic 13 – FINAL
Miller 12 vs Sully Buttes 44 – FINAL
Mitchell 21 vs Huron 28 – FINAL
Mobridge-Pollock 6 vs St. Thomas More 56 – FINAL
Newell 14 vs Hill City 50 – FINAL
Philip 59 vs White River 28 – FINAL
Pierre T.F. Riggs 41 vs Aberdeen Central 21 – FINAL
Rapid City Central 6 vs Sioux Falls O’Gorman 7 – FINAL
Red Cloud 29 vs Todd County 6 – FINAL
Sisseton 14 vs Groton Area 31 – FINAL
Tea Area    9 vs West Central 46 – FINAL
Tiospa Zina 0 vs Sioux Valley 53 – FINAL
Vermillion 10 vs Dell Rapids 40 – FINAL
Viborg-Hurley 6 vs Irene-Wakonda 8 – FINAL
Wall 49 vs Stanley County 8 – FINAL
Warner 44 vs Northwestern 2 – FINAL
Winner 46 vs Wagner 6 – FINAL
Woonsocket/Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central 22 vs Wolsey-Wessington 42 – FINAL

More Sports

HotPics

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://espn991.com using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on ESPN 99.1 - Sioux Falls Sports Leader quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here.

Register on ESPN 99.1 - Sioux Falls Sports Leader quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!