Get complete scores for South Dakota High School football games. Be sure to reload/refresh your page to get the latest scores. Home team is listed first.

Week 1

  • Alcester-Hudson 38 vs. Irene-Wakonda 0
  • Andes Central 0 vs. Colome 0
  • Bennett County 0 vs. Custer 0
  • Beresford 33 vs. Sioux Falls Christian 22
  • Brookings 47 vs. Aberdeen Central 13
  • Canistota 36 vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 20
  • Canton 0 vs. Parkston 10
  • Centerville 16 vs. Baltic 22
  • Chamberlain 0 vs. Vermillion 48
  • De Smet/Iroquois 0 vs. Arlington 0
  • Deubrook Area 14 vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary 30
  • Elk Point-Jefferson 13 vs. Tri-Valley 26
  • Estelline 0 vs. Colman-Egan 0
  • Garretson 50 vs. Viborg-Hurley 34
  • Howard 22 vs. Chester Area 0
  • Lennox 42 vs. Dakota Valley 20
  • Luverne, MN 13 vs. Jackson County Central, MN 0
  • Madison 48 vs. Tea Area 24
  • McCook Central/Montrose 41 vs. Wagner 6
  • Menno/Marion 0 vs. Freeman 0
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 0 vs. Woonsocket/Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central 0
  • Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 20 vs. Elkton-Lake Benton 40
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 26 vs. Sioux Falls Washington 14
  • Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0 vs. Scotland 0
  • Winner 40 vs. Bon Homme 14
  • Wolsey-Wessington 50 vs. Hanson 0
  • Yankton 42 vs. Rapid City Stevens 6
  • Brandon Valley 44  Huron 0
  • Harrisburg 52  Mitchell 7
  • Sioux Falls O'Gorman 29 Sioux Falls Lincoln 34

Week 0

  • Aberdeen Central 7, Sioux Falls Washington 6
  • Alcester-Hudson 34, Baltic 6
  • Avon 76, South Central 27
  • Bennett County 15, Todd County 6
  • Beresford 32, Flandreau 0
  • Bon Homme 18, Canton 6
  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 54, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 26
  • Brookings 28, Huron 7
  • Canistota 50, Hanson 0
  • Clark/Willow Lake 52, Waubay/Summit 0
  • Crow Creek 40, Tiospa Zina Tribal 37
  • Custer 30, Newcastle, Wyo. 8
  • Deuel 68, Great Plains Lutheran 16
  • Douglas 35, Belle Fourche 12
  • Edgemont 26, Crawford, Neb. 20
  • Garretson 46, Chester 34
  • Gayville-Volin 31, Corsica/Stickney 8
  • Gregory 38, Colome 8
  • Hamlin 44, Tri-State 14
  • Harding County 20, Faith 14
  • Herreid/Selby Area 56, Timber Lake 20
  • Kadoka Area 34, Jones County 14
  • Langford 36, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 8
  • Lead-Deadwood 32, Pine Ridge 0
  • Linton-HMB, N.D. 20, Mobridge-Pollock 6
  • Lyman 20, Stanley County 12
  • Madison 36, Dell Rapids 33
  • Menno-Marion 43, Irene-Wakonda 6
  • Newell 46, Bison 12
  • Oakes, N.D. 36, Britton-Hecla 16
  • Parkston 42, Groton Area 0
  • Parkston 42, Groton Area 0
  • Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 39, Freeman 6
  • Potter County 38, Miller 8
  • Red Cloud 28, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6
  • Scotland 48, Centerville 0
  • Sioux Falls Christian 22, Sioux Valley 19
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Rapid City Central 7
  • Sioux Falls O'Gorman 34, Rapid City Stevens 7
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42, Brandon Valley 34
  • Sully Buttes 62, Lower Brule 0
  • Sunshine Bible Academy 52, Northwestern 0
  • Tea Area 42, Elk Point-Jefferson 0
  • Tri-Valley 45, Wagner 6
  • Vermillion 26, Lennox 20
  • Viborg-Hurley 26, Parker 0
  • Wall 28, White River 6
  • Warner 32, Leola/Frederick 18
  • Waverly-South Shore 46, Florence/Henry 0
  • Webster 42, Wilmot 8
  • West Central 58, Dakota Valley 7
  • Winner 50, Chamberlain 0
  • Wolsey-Wessington 60, Highmore-Harrold 10
  • Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 42, Kimball/White Lake 28