Week 8 - Final Week of the Regular Season

Baltic 34, Irene-Wakonda 28
Brandon Valley 31, Aberdeen Central 7
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 7, Sioux Valley 6
Brookings 19, Watertown 14
Dell Rapids 19, Lennox 13
Madison 49, Milbank Area 12
McCook Central/Montrose 12, Sisseton 6
Mitchell 16, Huron 7
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 41, Garretson 6
Parkston 9, Groton Area 0
Pierre 34, Sturgis 14
Rapid City Stevens 41, Rapid City Central 13
Sioux Falls Christian 16, Tri-Valley 8
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 33, Sioux Falls Lincoln 7
Sioux Falls Washington 10, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7, 2OT
Stanley County 49, Philip 6
Tea Area 32, Canton 25
Viborg-Hurley 48, Menno-Marion 20
Wagner 43, Dakota Valley 8
West Central 62, Vermillion 12
Yankton 28, Harrisburg 0

 

Week 7:

Baltic 50, Parker 26
Beresford 28, Flandreau 0
Canton 47, Wagner 2
Dell Rapids 32, Dakota Valley 13
Dell Rapids St. Mary 38, Colman-Egan 16
Harrisburg 21, Brookings 20, OT
Lennox 48, Vermillion 8
Madison 32, Tea Area 29
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51, Howard 0
Pierre 29, Mitchell 21
Sioux Falls Christian 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln 24, Brandon Valley 19
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51, Huron 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 68, Rapid City Central 26
Sioux Falls Washington 42, Rapid City Stevens 0
Sioux Valley 37, McCook Central/Montrose 31, OT
Watertown 20, Aberdeen Central 12
West Central 24, Tri-Valley 14
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 20, Wolsey-Wessington 6
Yankton 34, Douglas 14

Week 6

  • Baltic 52 vs. Viborg-Hurley 6
  • Brandon Valley 21 vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7
  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 45 vs. Elk Point-Jefferson 6
  • Canistota 50 vs. Alcester-Hudson 14
  • Canton 14 vs. Madison 41
  • Castlewood/Estelline 34 vs. Colman-Egan 38
  • Corsica-Stickney 48 vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0
  • Dakota Valley 26 vs. Lennox 28
  • De Smet 48 vs. Elkton-Lake Benton 0
  • Dell Rapids St. Mary 78 vs. Deubrook Area 42
  • Douglas 20 vs. Harrisburg 21 OT
  • Garretson 14 vs. Irene-Wakonda 51
  • Huron 18 vs. Yankton 45
  • Menno/Marion 20 vs. Howard 22
  • Milbank Area 26 vs. Dell Rapids 21
  • Mitchell 49 vs. Brookings 41
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51 vs. Hanson 14
  • Rapid City Stevens 7 vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman 47
  • Scotland 32 vs. Gayville-Volin 12
  • Sioux Falls Christian 44 vs. Vermillion 8
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 62 vs. Rapid City Central 39
  • Sioux Valley 20 vs. Beresford 14
  • Watertown 0 vs. Sioux Falls Washington 45
  • West Central 40 vs. Tea Area 10
  • Winner 43 vs. Parkston 0
  • Wolsey-Wessington 42 vs. Bon Homme 24

Week 5

  • Sioux Falls Washington 49 vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs 7
  • Aberdeen Central 19 vs. Harrisburg 31
  • Alcester-Hudson 32 vs. Baltic 12
  • Bon Homme 42 vs. Colman-Egan 20
  • Brandon Valley 50 vs. Rapid City Central 21
  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 14 vs. McCook Central/Montrose 7
  • Canistota 30 vs. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 56
  • Centerville 8 vs. Irene-Wakonda 60
  • Dell Rapids 24 vs. Canton 14
  • Deubrook Area 14 vs. Arlington/Lake Preston 34
  • Elk Point-Jefferson 12 vs. Dakota Valley 38
  • Elkton-Lake Benton 22 vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary 60
  • Garretson 0 vs. Parker 38
  • Hanson 38 vs. Menno/Marion 14
  • Lennox 7 vs. West Central 35
  • Madison 32 vs. Sioux Falls Christian 26 OT
  • Marty 12 vs. Scotland 62
  • Mitchell 42 vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln 35
  • Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 10 vs. De Smet 54
  • Parkston 48 vs. Jones County/White River 0
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 40 vs. Brookings 7
  • Sioux Valley 28 vs. Flandreau 7
  • Tea Area 29 vs. Vermillion 14
  • Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6 vs. Gayville-Volin 35
  • Tri-Valley 41 vs. Beresford 0
  • Viborg-Hurley 8 vs. Chester Area 48
  • Wagner 6 vs. Aberdeen Roncalli 35
  • Yankton 0 vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman 35

Week 4

  • Arlington/Lake Preston 19 vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary 8
  • Avon 22 vs. Colome 56
  • Baltic 48 vs. Garretson 26
  • Beresford 16 vs. McCook Central/Montrose 8
  • Brookings 54 vs. Huron 12
  • Canton 34 vs. Dakota Valley 17
  • Chester Area 67 vs. Centerville 14
  • Flandreau 0 vs. Sioux Falls Christian 43
  • Hanson 0 vs. Canistota 38
  • Harrisburg 6 vs. Brandon Valley 30
  • Irene-Wakonda 36 vs. Alcester-Hudson 50
  • Lennox 23 vs. Tri-Valley 21
  • Pierre T.F. Riggs 31 vs. Yankton 0
  • Rapid City Central 7 vs. Sioux Falls Washington 62
  • Scotland 48 vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 28 vs. Aberdeen Central 0
  • Sioux Falls O'Gorman 42 vs. Watertown 10
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 40 vs. Rapid City Stevens 9
  • Tea Area 28 vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 21
  • Vermillion 16 vs. Madison 48
  • Viborg-Hurley 0 vs. Parker 50
  • Wagner 16 vs. Parkston 44
  • West Central 30 vs. Dell Rapids 7

Week 3

  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 18 vs. West Central 28
  • Canistota 48 vs. Elkton-Lake Benton 0
  • Centerville 16 vs. Baltic 47
  • Colman-Egan 58 vs. Deubrook Area 6
  • Corsica-Stickney 52 vs. Avon 0
  • Dakota Valley 34 vs. Vermillion 36 OT
  • Dell Rapids 6 vs. Tea Area 14
  • Dell Rapids St. Mary 24 vs. Castlewood/Estelline 0
  • Elk Point-Jefferson 6 vs. Beresford 20
  • Garretson 56 vs. Viborg-Hurley 18
  • Gayville-Volin 30 vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian 0
  • Harrisburg 8 vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41
  • Howard 8 vs. Chester Area 48
  • Kimball/White Lake 24 vs. Bon Homme 38
  • Langford Area 27 vs. De Smet 24
  • Madison 52 vs. Lennox 21
  • Marty 18 vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 44
  • McCook Central/Montrose 28 vs. Flandreau 0
  • Mitchell 62 vs. Sturgis Brown 7
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 58 vs. Irene-Wakonda 26
  • Parker 22 vs. Alcester-Hudson 56
  • Parkston 47 vs. Redfield/Doland 14
  • Rapid City Stevens 0 vs. Brandon Valley 43
  • Sioux Falls Christian 30 vs. Sioux Valley 7
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 22 vs. Brookings 28
  • Sioux Falls Washington 39 vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman 23
  • Tri-Valley 14 vs. Canton 21
  • Yankton 36 vs. Aberdeen Central 25

Week 2

  • Alcester-Hudson 58 vs. Garretson 26
  • Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6 vs. Scotland 36
  • Avon 0 vs. Gayville-Volin 35
  • Baltic 26 vs. Chester Area 29
  • Bon Homme 62 vs. Gregory 54 OT
  • Brandon Valley 14 vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman 28
  • Brookings 54 vs. Douglas 13
  • Canton 21 vs. Lennox 28
  • De Smet 34 vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary 40
  • Dell Rapids 7 vs. Tri-Valley 12
  • Elkton-Lake Benton 7 vs. Colman-Egan 58
  • Flandreau 0 vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 48
  • Howard 0 vs. Canistota 41
  • Irene-Wakonda 6 vs. Parker 60
  • Madison 28 vs. West Central 7
  • McCook Central/Montrose 33 vs. Elk Point-Jefferson 0
  • Mitchell 13 vs. Watertown 10 OT
  • Pierre T.F. Riggs 30 vs. Harrisburg 23
  • Platte-Geddes 12 vs. Hanson 50
  • Sioux Falls Christian 48 vs. Beresford 13
  • Tea Area 28 vs. Dakota Valley 16
  • Vermillion 16 vs. Parkston 36
  • Viborg-Hurley 41 vs. Centerville 12
  • Wagner 6 vs. Winner 56
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49 vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln 7 - SATURDAY
  • Sioux Falls Washington 43 vs. Yankton 19 - SATURDAY

Week 1

  • Beresford 32 vs. Wagner 6
  • Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 14 vs. Sioux Falls Christian 36
  • Brookings 9 vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs 23
  • Castlewood/Estelline 8 vs. De Smet 56
  • Centerville 30 vs. Garretson 40
  • Chester Area 15 vs. Alcester-Hudson 14
  • Clark/Willow Lake 50 vs. Tri-State 0
  • Colman-Egan 28 vs. Arlington/Lake Preston 22
  • Colome 26 vs. Gayville-Volin 22
  • Dakota Valley 14 vs. Madison 49
  • Dell Rapids St. Mary 48 vs. Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 0
  • Elk Point-Jefferson 12 vs. Sioux Valley 26
  • Elkton-Lake Benton 12 vs. Deubrook Area 42
  • Gregory 62 vs. Platte-Geddes 8
  • Huron 7 vs. Harrisburg 14
  • Lennox 13 vs. Tea Area 7
  • Milbank Area 32 vs. McCook Central/Montrose 20
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 18 vs. Kimball/White Lake 40
  • Parker 28 vs. Howard 6
  • Parkston 0  vs. Tri-Valley 7
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 21 vs.  Sioux Falls Washington 10
  • Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6 vs. Avon 58
  • Vermillion 6 vs.  Dell Rapids 35
  • Viborg-Hurley 0 vs. Irene-Wakonda 25
  • West Central 30 vs. Canton 7
  • Woonsocket/Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central 0 vs. Hanson 0
  • Yankton 21 vs. Mitchell 14
  • Brandon Valley 46 vs. Watertown 12 - SATURDAY
  • Sioux Falls O'Gorman 14 vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 24 - SATURDAY

Week 0

  • Aberdeen Roncalli 30, Redfield/Doland 0
  • Alcester-Hudson 42, Viborg-Hurley 16
  • Andes Central/Dakota Christian 44, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 20
  • Arlington/Lake Preston 42, Elkton-Lake Benton 6
  • Baltic 42, Howard 0
  • Bennett County 32, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0
  • Bison 44, Newell 2
  • Bridgewater-Emery 13, Beresford 6
  • Burke/South Central 52, Gayville-Volin 28
  • Canistota 36, Dell Rapids St. Mary 0
  • Canton 33, Vermillion 6
  • Chamberlain 60, Crow Creek 8
  • Chester 41, Garretson 12
  • Colome 34, Corsica/Stickney 22
  • Crawford, Neb. 14, Edgemont 6
  • DeSmet 44, Deubrook 27
  • Deuel 44, Great Plains Lutheran 12
  • Douglas 33, Huron 20
  • Gregory 74, Hanson 44
  • Groton Area 34, Oakes, N.D. 13
  • Hamlin 42, Florence/Henry 0
  • Herreid/Selby Area 44, Leola/Frederick 18
  • Hill City 54, Crazy Horse 0
  • Ipswich/Edmunds Central 62, McLaughlin 6
  • Kimball/White Lake 32, Wall 12
  • Langford 43, Northwestern 8
  • Lemmon 36, Bowman County, N.D. 0
  • Madison 41, Dell Rapids 6
  • Milbank Area 55, Flandreau 7
  • Miller 38, Bon Homme 36
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 64, Menno/Marion 22
  • Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 21, Castlewood/Estelline 20
  • Parker 60, Centerville 6
  • Philip 56, Rapid City Christian 11
  • Pierre 28, Watertown 27, 2OT
  • Red Cloud 19, Lead-Deadwood 6
  • Scotland 52, Avon 0
  • Sioux Falls Christian 36, McCook Central/Montrose 0
  • Sioux Falls Lincoln 40, Rapid City Stevens 19
  • Sioux Falls O'Gorman 64, Rapid City Central 20
  • Sioux Falls Roosevelt 40, Aberdeen Central 7
  • Sioux Falls Washington 31, Brandon Valley 7
  • Stanley County 27, Potter County 6
  • Sully Buttes 40, Faulkton 24
  • Tea Area 20, Parkston 7
  • Todd County 61, Pine Ridge 8
  • Tri-Valley 35, Elk Point-Jefferson 30
  • Warner 34, Eureka/Bowdle 13
  • Waverly-South Shore 12, Britton-Hecla 6
  • Webster 14, Clark/Willow Lake 12
  • West Central 44, Dakota Valley 7
  • Winner 50, Mobridge-Pollock 0
  • Wolsey-Wessington 52, Platte-Geddes 0
  • Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 52, Sunshine Bible Academy 0
  • Yankton 42, Brookings 35, 5OT

 

    Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 18 vs. West Central 28

    Canistota 48 vs. Elkton-Lake Benton 0

    Centerville 16 vs. Baltic 47

    Colman-Egan 58 vs. Deubrook Area 6

    Corsica-Stickney 52 vs. Avon 0

    Dakota Valley 34 vs. Vermillion 36 OT

    Dell Rapids 6 vs. Tea Area 14

    Dell Rapids St. Mary 24 vs. Castlewood/Estelline 0

    Elk Point-Jefferson 6 vs. Beresford 20

    Garretson 56 vs. Viborg-Hurley 18

    Gayville-Volin 30 vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian 0

    Harrisburg 8 vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41

    Howard 8 vs. Chester Area 48

    Kimball/White Lake 24 vs. Bon Homme 38

    Langford Area 27 vs. De Smet 24

    Madison 52 vs. Lennox 21

    Marty 18 vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 44

    McCook Central/Montrose 28 vs. Flandreau 0

    Mitchell 62 vs. Sturgis Brown 7

    Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 58 vs. Irene-Wakonda 26

    Parker 22 vs. Alcester-Hudson 56

    Parkston 47 vs. Redfield/Doland 14

    Rapid City Stevens 0 vs. Brandon Valley 43

    Sioux Falls Christian 30 vs. Sioux Valley 7

    Sioux Falls Lincoln 22 vs. Brookings 28

    Sioux Falls Washington 39 vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman 23

    Tri-Valley 14 vs. Canton 21

    Yankton 36 vs. Aberdeen Central 25