NBA D-LEAGUE
Sioux Falls 115, Austin 105

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Christian 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 49
Aberdeen Roncalli 50, Hamlin 21
Alcester-Hudson 42, Gayville-Volin 30
Centerville 60, Baltic 58
Clark/Willow Lake 66, Webster 51
Dakota Valley 59, Canton 47
Dell Rapids 58, Tea Area 38
Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 45, Bennett County 31
Hanson 83, Menno 52
Harrisburg 63, Beresford 54
Ipswich 52, Edmunds Central 20
James Valley Christian 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 46
Jones County 55, Wall 54
Lemmon 60, Bowman County, N.D. 43
Lower Brule 86, Takini 26
McCook Central/Montrose 38, Howard 12
Milbank 43, Deuel 37
Mitchell 77, Rapid City Central 38
Mitchell Christian 50, Andes Central 34
New Underwood 40, Rapid City Christian 39
Newell 83, Tiospaye Topa 4
Omaha Nation, Neb. 50, Flandreau Indian 46
Parkston 49, Chamberlain 46
Pierre 48, Brandon Valley 42
Pine Ridge 76, Hot Springs 31
Platte-Geddes 65, Gregory 26
Potter County Gettysburg High School 60, Faulkton 30
Rapid City Stevens 68, Huron 33
Redfield/Doland 40, Groton Area 27
Sisseton 63, Britton-Hecla 53
Spearfish 76, Custer 16
St. Thomas More 58, Alliance, Neb. 34
Sturgis 60, Douglas 16
Tri-Valley 53, Chester 31
Wakpala 69, Bison 24
White River JV 90, Crazy Horse 11

STATELINE SHOOTOUT
Lead-Deadwood 57, Newcastle, Wyo. 47

MINNESOTA
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49, Canby 40
Windom 53, Pipestone 39

IOWA
Hawarden West Sioux 60, Trinity Christian High School 30
Milford Okoboji 48, Boyden-Hull 26
Sioux Center 53, Sheldon 44

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Brookings 70, Sioux Falls Washington 44
Sioux Falls Lincoln 75, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 48
Sioux Falls Christian 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 44
Aberdeen Roncalli 70, Hamlin 36
Alcester-Hudson 54, Gayville-Volin 36
Arlington 74, Estelline 48
Bennett County 66, Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 42
Bison 75, Wakpala 71
Brandon Valley 66, Pierre 64
Castlewood 61, Lake Preston 49
Centerville 55, Baltic 50
Colman-Egan 66, DeSmet 43
Dakota Valley 66, Canton 54
Dupree 86, Kadoka Area 28
Elkton-Lake Benton 62, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 39
Great Plains Lutheran 57, Grant-Deuel 31
Huron 52, Rapid City Stevens 50
James Valley Christian 91, Sunshine Bible Academy 62
Little Wound 64, Crow Creek 58
Lower Brule 62, Takini 35
Madison 65, Lennox 36
McCook Central/Montrose 68, Howard 49
New Underwood 45, Rapid City Christian 26
Newell 65, Tiospaye Topa 33
Omaha Nation, Neb. 52, Flandreau Indian 47
Parker 48, Garretson 47, OT
Spearfish 53, Custer 45
Tea Area 57, Dell Rapids 36
Tiospa Zina Tribal 58, Florence/Henry 15
Viborg-Hurley 75, Irene-Wakonda 48
Wall 65, Jones County 60
White River JV 101, Crazy Horse 45
Wilmot 76, Waubay 33

MINNESOTA
Edgerton 92, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 71
Ellsworth 50, Red Rock Central 48
Marshall 76, Worthington 45
Minneota 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59
Southwest Minnesota Christian 91, Hills-Beaver Creek 63

IOWA
Boyden-Hull 68, Milford Okoboji 43
George-Little Rock 64, West Lyon, Inwood 25
MOC-Floyd Valley 54, Rock Valley 13
Rock Rapids Central Lyon 46, Sibley-Ocheyedan 35
Sheldon 51, Sioux Center 45, 2OT

HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASTICS
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 127.55
Vermillion 110.35
West Central 99.95

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NSIC
Augustana 56, Winona State 47
Concordia-St. Paul 74, Sioux Falls 49
Northern State 62, St. Cloud State 51

INDEPENDENT
Dakota State 66, Minnesota-Morris 49
South Dakota Mines 80, Arizona Christian 66

UMAC
Jamestown 92, Presentation 63

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NSIC
Winona State 70, Augustana 56
Sioux Falls 77, Concordia-St. Paul 68
St. Cloud State 73, Northern State 54

UMAC
Presentation 117, Oak Hills Christian 34

NBA
Minnesota 113, New Orleans 102