USHL
Waterloo 7, Sioux Falls 1

NBA D-LEAGUE
Erie 115, Sioux Falls 107

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Washington 66, Rapid City Stevens 44
Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Rapid City Central 53
Sioux Falls Christian 51, Chester 35
Andes Central 44, Menno 33
Avon 56, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 41
Baltic 57, Alcester-Hudson 32
Bennett County 64, New Underwood 33
Canton 63, Irene-Wakonda 37
Castlewood 55, Waverly-South Shore 40
Centerville 75, Gayville-Volin 41
Clark/Willow Lake 47, Redfield/Doland 21
Dakota Christian 46, James Valley Christian 44
Dakota Valley 57, Dell Rapids 50
DeSmet 57, Lake Preston 12
Deuel 49, Britton-Hecla 30
Elk Point-Jefferson 46, Beresford 34
Estelline 38, Deubrook 32
Ethan 51, Canistota 29
Florence/Henry 54, Wilmot 42
Hamlin 51, Groton Area 46
Hanson 67, Corsica/Stickney 42
Harrisburg 65, Vermillion 31
Howard 51, Garretson 47
Langford 54, Faulkton 36
Lead-Deadwood 47, Hill City 40
Leola/Frederick 41, Edmunds Central 34
Lower Brule 46, Sunshine Bible Academy 42
Mitchell 57, Aberdeen Central 35
Pierre 41, Brookings 32
Rosholt 61, Grant-Deuel 33
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55, Highmore-Harrold 42
Scotland 64, Gregory 23
Sioux Valley 62, Madison 30
Sisseton 53, Milbank 42
South Central 48, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 41
Stanley County 40, Mobridge-Pollock 37
Sturgis 55, Douglas 28
Sully Buttes 54, Ipswich 37
Summit 74, Northwestern 32
Tri-Valley 67, Tea Area 20
Wall 52, Dupree 35
Winner 68, McLaughlin 52
Yankton 46, Brandon Valley 37

DAKOTA PLAINS INVITATIONAL
Marty Indian 80, Wakpala 75

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Rapid City Stevens 56, Sioux Falls Washington 41
Marshall, Minn. 67, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 51
Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, Rapid City Central 61
Aberdeen Roncalli 41, Webster 40
Baltic 65, Alcester-Hudson 31
Bowman County, N.D. 47, Lemmon 30
Brandon Valley 56, Watertown 47
Brookings 66, Pierre 65
Canton 75, Irene-Wakonda 50
Centerville 84, Gayville-Volin 47
Dell Rapids 66, Dakota Valley 53
Deuel 67, Britton-Hecla 57
Elk Point-Jefferson 60, Beresford 49
Garretson 74, Howard 43
Gregory 52, Scotland 24
Hitchcock-Tulare 97, Iroquois 40
Huron 53, Yankton 43
James Valley Christian 86, Dakota Christian 58
Langford 65, Faulkton 37
Lead-Deadwood 75, Hill City 32
Lower Brule 54, Sunshine Bible Academy 52
Madison 56, Sioux Valley 43
New Underwood 56, Bennett County 42
Platte-Geddes 61, Bon Homme 37
Potter County 73, Stanley County 16
Rapid City Christian 44, Kadoka Area 29
Rosholt 86, Grant-Deuel 49
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 68, Highmore-Harrold 38
Sisseton 38, Milbank 34
Summit 62, Northwestern 44
Tea Area 74, Parkston 44
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 51, Avon 33
Viborg-Hurley 45, Parker 33
Wagner 62, Chamberlain 53
Winner 72, McLaughlin 39

DAKOTA PLAINS INVITATIONAL
Marty Indian 64, Wakpala 60

IOWA
West Lyon 55,  MOC-Floyd Valley 51

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
ALCESTER-HUDSON QUADRANGULAR
Beresford 60, Marion/Freeman 10
Beresford 63, Alcester-Hudson 5
Marion/Freeman 48, Alcester-Hudson 18
Wagner 51, Beresford 26
Wagner 70, Alcester-Hudson 6
Wagner 75, Marion/Freeman 0

MCCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE TOURNAMENT
Burke/Gregory 62, McCook Central/Montrose 15
Burke/Gregory 73, Lyman 6
Burke/Gregory 75, Andes Central 6
Lyman 42, Andes Central 6
McCook Central/Montrose 64, Lyman 18
McCook Central/Montrose 72, Andes Central 12
Webster 50, Burke/Gregory 24
Webster 53, McCook Central/Montrose 24
Webster 65, Andes Central 0
Webster 65, Lyman 6

TRI-VALLEY QUADRANGULAR
Flandreau 63, Kingsbury County 6
Garretson 45, Flandreau 36
Garretson 51, Kingsbury County 28
Tri-Valley 54, Kingsbury County 30
Tri-Valley 57, Garretson 30

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NSIC
Minnesota State-Moorhead 69, Augustana 60
Minot State 75, Sioux FallS 70
Wayne State 66, Northern State 53

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NSIC
Minnesota State-Moorhead 79, Augustana 62
Sioux Falls 82, Minot State 59
Wayne State 70, Northern State 67

COLLEGE WRESTLING
WWC
South Dakota State 28, Northern Colorado 13

NSIC
Upper Iowa 21, Augustana 15

NBA
New York Knicks 100, Minnesota 94