AMERICAN ASSOCIATION
El Paso 13, Sioux Falls 1

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Sioux Falls Washington 32, Sioux Falls Lincoln 7
Elk Point-Jefferson 28, Sioux Falls Christian 21
Aberdeen Roncalli 36, Mobridge-Pollock
Alcester-Hudson 36, Gayville-Volin 0
Andes Central 50, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 12
Arlington 46, Estelline 6
Belle Fourche 47, Lead-Deadwood 6
Bon Homme 33, Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 0
Brookings 28, Mitchell 0
Castlewood 56, Lake Preston 6
Chester 48, Mt. Vernon 42
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 68, Crow Creek 16
Clark/Willow Lake 34, Waverly-South Shore 14
Corsica/Stickney 50, Menno 0
Custer 26, Bennett County 7
Dakota Valley 35, Beresford 0
Dell Rapids 39, Canton 7
Dell Rapids St. Mary 34, DeSmet/Iroquois 28
Deubrook 55, Colman-Egan 26
Deuel 28, Sioux Valley 14
Eureka/Bowdle 58, McLaughlin 0
Flandreau 49, McCook Central/Montrose 0
Great Plains Lutheran 54, Tiospa Zina Tribal 20
Gregory 48, Colome 20
Hanson 30, Avon 14
Harding County 53, Newell 0
Herreid/Selby Area 76, Timber Lake 6
Irene-Wakonda 48, Marion 0
Jones County 8, Philip 3
Kimball/White Lake 44, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 16
Langford 66, Northwestern Area 28
Lemmon/McIntosh 30, Bison 6
Leola/Frederick 46, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 16
Luverne, Minn. 36, Harrisburg 22
Milbank 40, Redfield/Doland 27
Miller 35, Stanley County 0
New Underwood 6, Kadoka Area 0
Parker 36, Centerville 6
Pierre 37, Aberdeen Central 7
Pine Ridge 32, Little Wound 20
Potter County 33, Faulkton 12
Rapid City Central 49, Sturgis 6
Sisseton 18, Groton Area 15
South Central 36, Scotland 0
South Sioux City, Neb. 28, Vermillion 20
Spearfish 38, Rapid City Stevens 0
Sully Buttes 36, Highmore-Harrold 0
Sunshine Bible Academy 42, Lower Brule 0
Tea Area 41, Lennox 0
Todd County 46, Red Cloud 6
Tri-State 52, Florence/Henry 0
Tri-Valley 16, Garretson 8
Valentine, Neb. 29, Chamberlain 12
Viborg-Hurley 44, Baltic 0
Wagner 15, Parkston 10
Webster 37, Britton-Hecla 0
West Central 35, Madison 7
White River 36, Lyman 20
Wilmot 44, Waubay/Summit 24
Winner 56, St. Thomas More 31
Wolsey-Wessington 22, Hitchcock-Tulare 20, 2OT
Yankton 30, Huron 7

MINNESOTA
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 33, Canby 6

IOWA
Akron-Westfield 29, LeMars Gehlen Catholic 9
Boyden-Hull-RV 34, Emmetsburg 14
Central Lyon 22, Hull Western Christian 6
Inwood West Lyon 47, Sioux Center 18
Lawton-Bronson 32, Orange City Unity Christian 7
Sibley-Ocheyedan 8, Milford Okoboji 0
Spencer 42, Sheldon 14
Spirit Lake 52, Storm Lake 16

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Rapid City Christian vs. Hay Springs, Neb., ppd.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
GONZAGA TOURNAMENT at SPOKANE WA
South Dakota State def Gonzaga 17-25, 22-25, 25-22, 29-27, 15-13

UND CLASSIC at GRAND FORKS ND
North Dakota def South Dakota 25-18, 26-24, 25-10

VULCAN CLASSIC at HILO HI
Nebraska-Kearney def Augustana 25-21, 25-19, 26-24
British Columbia def Augustana 25-20, 25-18, 25-16

DAKOTA WESLEYAN LABOR DAY CLASSIC at MITCHELL
Sioux Falls def Mayville State 26-28, 25-14, 19-25, 25-23, 15-9
Jamestown def Sioux Falls 15-25, 11-25, 25-18, 25-23, 15-11

COLLEGE SOCCER
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Drake 2, South Dakota State 1

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Minnesota at Kansas City -- PPD/RAIN
Game scheduled to be made up as part of a double header beginning at 3:10pm

WNBA
Minnesota 92, Tulsa 83