USHL
Sioux Falls 6, Fargo 3

NBA D-LEAGUE
Tulsa 88, Sioux Falls 83

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT at WATERTOWN
TEAM STANDINGS -- DAY 1
Pierre 82.0
Rapid City Central 80.5
Huron 61.0
Aberdeen Central 56.5
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52.0
Sturgis 52.0

STATE CLASS B TOURNAMENT at ABERDEEN
Parkston 77.0
Philip 62.0
Canton 61.0
Wagner 50.0
Winner 41.0

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Sioux Falls Lincoln 49
Aberdeen Christian 66, Northwestern 53
Chamberlain 77, Stanley County 40
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 59, Rosholt 43
Dell Rapids 51, Pipestone, Minn. 38
Estelline 56, Florence/Henry 41
Faith 54, Wall 39
Harding County 85, Takini 61
Herreid/Selby Area 51, Edmunds Central 22
Hitchcock-Tulare 64, Sunshine Bible Academy 32
Langford 58, Waverly-South Shore 29
Lemmon 86, Wakpala 81
Leola/Frederick 56, Ipswich 44
Little Wound 73, Lower Brule 56
McCook Central/Montrose 57, Baltic 40
Miller 63, Highmore-Harrold 43
New Underwood 49, Jones County 43
Newell 61, Bison 60
Red Cloud 79, St. Francis Indian 65
Sisseton 76, Harrisburg 61
Spearfish 57, Custer 43
Sully Buttes 70, Eureka/Bowdle 37
Tiospa Zina Tribal 59, Wilmot 47
Vermillion 77, Canton 64
Wagner 49, Gregory 38
Warner 60, Summit 43
Webster 60, Hamlin 51
White River 96, Lyman 40

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CLASS A PLAYOFFS
DISTRICT 4A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Deuel 42, Sioux Valley 41

DISTRICT 13A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner 64, Todd County 49

CLASS B PLAYOFFS
DISTRICT 7B
SEMIFINALS
Parker 42, Freeman 39

DISTRICT 8B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Centerville 56, Alcester-Hudson 43

DISTRICT 11B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Hanson 43, Scotland 30

DISTRICT 15B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Timber Lake 52, McIntosh 48

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NSIC
Augustana 82, Upper Iowa 69
Minnesota State-Mankato 84, Sioux Falls 67
Minot State 60, NSU 50

RMAC
Black Hills State 50, Colorado State-Pueblo 46

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NSIC
Upper Iowa 77, Augustana 66
Minnesota State-Mankato 87, Sioux Falls 78
Northern State 79, Minot State 60

A.I.I. TOURNAMENT at JAMESTOWN ND
QUARTERFINALS
Dakota State 82, Northern New Mexico 67

RMAC
Colorado State-Pueblo 84, Black Hills State 46

COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING
THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS at ROCHESTER MI
TEAM STANDINGS -- DAY 3
WOMEN
Oakland 696.5
Nebraska-Omaha 385.5
IUPUI 357
South Dakota State 306
South Dakota 285
Eastern Illinois 197
Western Illinois 114

MEN
Oakland 707
South Dakota State 342
IUPUI 301
Eastern Illinois 298
Western Illinois 259
South Dakota 237

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
NSIC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS at MANKATO, MN
TEAM STANDINGS -- DAY 1
WOMEN
Sioux Falls 56
Minnesota-Duluth 48
Winona State 40
Mary 32
Augustana 25
Minnesota State-Mankato 24
Wayne State 14
St. Cloud State 13
Minnesota State-Moorhead 11
Bemidji State 9
Northern State 1

MEN
Minnesota State-Mankato 72.50
Minnesota State-Moorhead 41
Augustana 34
Sioux Falls 19
Minnesota-Duluth 18
St. Cloud State 17.50
Mary 16
Wayne State 13
Northern State 2
Concordia-St. Paul 1

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
HILLTOPPER CLASSIC at BOWLING GREEN KY
Pittsburgh 7, South Dakota State 3

NSIC/MIAA CROSSOVER TOURNAMENT at ROCHESTER MN
Winona State 11, Sioux Falls 3 (6 innings)

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Ohio State 10, South Dakota State 2

NBA
Oklahoma City 127, Minnesota 111