USHL
Sioux Falls 2, Green Bay 1

HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
GIRLS STATE VARSITY TOURNAMENT
QUARTERFINALS
Sioux Falls 3, Watertown 1
Mitchell 1, Pierre 0
Huron 7, Rushmore 0
Aberdeen 2, Brookings 1

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CLASS AA PLAYOFFS
DISTRICT 1AA
THIRD PLACE
Watertown 75, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62, Brookings 37

DISTRICT 2AA
THIRD PLACE
Yankton 60, Sioux Falls Washington 43
CHAMPIONSHIP
Brandon Valley 71, Sioux Falls Lincoln 43

DISTRICT 3AA
THIRD PLACE
Aberdeen Central 59, Mitchell 37
CHAMPIONSHIP
Pierre 49, Huron 48

DISTRICT 4AA
THIRD PLACE
Sturgis 59, Douglas 42
CHAMPIONSHIP
Rapid City Central 48, Rapid City Stevens 47, OT

CLASS A PLAYOFFS
DISTRICT 3A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Clark/Willow Lake 60, Redfield/Doland 30

DISTRICT 4A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Deuel 45, Sioux Valley 38

DISTRICT 5A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Madison 84, Elkton-Lake Benton 62

DISTRICT 6A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Dell Rapids 67, Sioux Falls Christian 63

DISTRICT 9A
CHAMPIONSHIP
McCook Central/Montrose 49, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 45, OT

DISTRICT 10A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Platte-Geddes 60, Parkston 29

CLASS B PLAYOFFS
DISTRICT 5B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sully Buttes 60, Lower Brule 55

DISTRICT 6B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Potter County 60, Herreid/Selby Area 49

DISTRICT 7B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Canistota 62, Parker 37

DISTRICT 8B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Viborg-Hurley 43, Centerville 40

DISTRICT 12B
CHAMPIONSHIP
South Central 60, Dakota Christian 41

DISTRICT 13B
CHAMPIONSHIP
White River 102, Jones County 58

DISTRICT 14B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Oelrichs 91, Philip 48

DISTRICT 15B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Dupree 79, Timber Lake 36

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CLASS A PLAYOFFS
REGION 6A
Chamberlain 53, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 35

CLASS B PLAYOFFS
REGION 1B
Warner 48, Summit 44

REGION 5B
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 53, Mitchell Christian 47

MINNESOTA
CLASS 2A PLAYOFFS
SECTION 3
SEMIFINALS
BOLD 56, Montevideo 49
Worthington 52, Martin County West 50

CLASS 1A PLAYOFFS
SECTION 3
SEMIFINALS
Minneota 52, Dawson-Boyd 32
Wabasso 76, Southwest Minnesota Christian 65

IOWA
STATE CLASS 1A TOURNAMENT at DES MOINES
CHAMPIONSHIP
Central Lyon 63, Newell-Fonda 61

STATE CLASS 2A TOURNAMENT at DES MOINES
CHAMPIONSHIP
Hull Western Christian 75, Lawton-Bronson 58

STATE CLASS 3A TOURNAMENT at DES MOINES
CHAMPIONSHIP
Davenport Assumption 62, Estherville Lincoln Central 40

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
GAUCHO CLASSIC at SANTA BARBARA CA
Seattle 8, South Dakota State 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Mississippi Valley State 4, South Dakota State 3

NHL
Anaheim 3, Minnesota 2

MLB
GRAPEFRUIT LEAGUE
Minnesota 8, Miami 7