USHL
Lincoln 5, Sioux Falls 1

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Sioux Falls Washington 27, Pierre 20
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 35, Yankton 21
Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Sturgis 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 35, Brookings 19
Parkston 34, Sioux Falls Christian 6
Aberdeen Roncalli 47, Redfield/Doland 0
Andes Central 14, Scotland 8
Avon 22, South Central 20
Brandon Valley 31, Huron 7
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 28, Howard 26
Canistota 64, Viborg-Hurley 30
Canton 47, Beresford 20
Centerville 44, Baltic 19
Chester 35, Alcester-Hudson 30
Clark/Willow Lake 46, Wilmot 44
Colome 38, Sunshine Bible Academy 0
Dakota Valley 45, Vermillion 6
Dell Rapids 49, Tea Area 34
Deubrook 64, Dell Rapids St. Mary 30
Deuel 26, Webster 13
Elkton-Lake Benton 21, Castlewood 20
Estelline 50, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 14
Eureka/Bowdle 38, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 12
Flandreau 21, Garretson 6
Great Plains Lutheran 49, Florence/Henry 20
Groton Area 26, Britton-Hecla 20, OT
Hamlin 48, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0
Harrisburg 31, Spearfish 7
Herreid/Selby Area 58, McLaughlin 0
Hitchcock-Tulare 42, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6
Hot Springs 49, Lead-Deadwood 0
Irene-Wakonda 63, Gayville-Volin 12
Jones County 28, Lyman 14
Kimball/White Lake 38, Corsica/Stickney 14
Lake Preston 28, Colman-Egan 26
Leola/Frederick 48, Faulkton 32
Miller 22, Sully Buttes 8
Mt. Vernon 24, Hanson 14
Newell 28, Dupree 8
Philip 15, Stanley County 14
Plankinton 18, Menno 6
Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 28, Chamberlain 6
Potter County 62, Northwestern Area 8
Rapid City Central 33, Mitchell 21
Sioux Valley 56, Crow Creek 6
St. Thomas More 34, Custer 14
Todd County 20, Bennett County 13
Tri-State 52, Waubay/Summit 6
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 51, Marty Indian 0
Upton-Sundance, Wyo. 28, Hill City 22
Wagner 26, McCook Central/Montrose 7
Warner 45, Langford 13
West Central 51, Lennox 14
Winner 51, Mobridge-Pollock 0
Wolsey-Wessington 50, Highmore-Harrold 0

MINNESOTA
Edgerton/Ellsworth 68, Southwestern United 6
Hills-Beaver Creek 54, Fulda 16
Jackson County Central 49, Redwood Valley 28
MACCRAY 30, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 12
Marshall 45, Pipestone 14
Minneota/Lincoln HI 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 28
Worthington 15, Canby 13

IOWA
Akron-Westfield 54, Sibley-Ocheyedan 18
Boyden-Hull-RV 49, Sheldon 0
Central Lyon 42, Estherville Lincoln Central 23
Inwood West Lyon 42, Alta/Aurelia 7
MOC-Floyd Valley 23, Orange City Unity Christian 8
Spirit Lake 54, East Sac County 14

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
Yankton def. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 25-11, 25-23, 25-23

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
IPFW def South Dakota State 26-24, 25-20, 25-23

NSIC
Augustana def Mary 25-11, 25-8, 25-12
Minnesota State-Moorhead def Sioux Falls 25-13, 25-15, 25-21
Southwest Minnesota State def Northern State 25-16, 25-23, 25-14

GPAC
Mount Marty def Buena Vista 25-15, 22-25, 25-17, 25-23

RMAC
Colorado Mines def Black Hills State 25-14, 25-20, 25-13

WOMEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 6, North Dakota 1

MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 7, North Dakota 0

WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota 0, IUPUI 0 (2OT)

WNBA
WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
Minnesota 78, Seattle 70
Lynx lead best of three series 1-0

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Minnesota 4, Detroit 2