Get complete scores for every South Dakota High School football game.

High School Football Scoreboard: Week 1

DateHomeScoreVisitorScore
30-AugAlcester-Hudson48Baltic14FINAL
30-AugAndes Central38Tripp-Delmont/Armour14 FINAL
30-AugBennett County23Todd County0FINAL
30-AugBeresford26Flandreau14 FINAL
30-AugBon Homme21Canton36 FINAL
30-AugBritton-Hecla13Oakes, ND39FINAL
30-AugBurke/South Central7Avon38FINAL
30-AugCanistota32Hanson12 FINAL
30-AugCenterville20Scotland0FINAL
30-AugChamberlain6Winner48FINAL
30-AugCheyenne-Eagle Butte22Red Cloud42FINAL
30-AugColome22Gregory42FINAL
30-AugCrawford, NE14Edgemont62 FINAL
30-AugCrow Creek6Tiospa Zina25FINAL
30-AugDeubrook Area20Arlington34FINAL
30-AugDeuel52Great Plains Lutheran0 FINAL
30-AugElk Point-Jefferson6Tea Area46 FINAL
30-AugEureka/Bowdle54McLaughlin/Wakpala0FINAL
30-AugGarretson36Chester Area6FINAL
30-AugGayville-Volin12Corsica/Stickney52FINAL
30-AugGroton Area0Parkston21FINAL
30-AugHamlin39 Tri-State0 FINAL
30-AugHarding County14Faith26FINAL
30-AugKadoka Area34Jones County20FINAL
30-AugKimball/White Lake24Woonsocket/Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central14FINAL
30-AugLangford Area45Ipswich/Edmunds Central12FINAL
30-AugLennox0Vermillion17FINAL
30-AugLeola/Frederick63Warner12FINAL
30-AugLinton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND34Mobridge-Pollock13FINAL
30-AugLittle Wound0St. Francis Indian0
30-AugLower Brule8Sully Buttes60 FINAL
30-AugLyman30Stanley County8FINAL
30-AugMenno/Marion49Irene-Wakonda0FINAL
30-AugMilbank Area6 Sisseton56 FINAL
30-AugMiller13Potter County45FINAL
30-AugMt. Vernon/Plankinton27Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan44FINAL
30-AugNew Underwood38Philip26FINAL
30-AugNewcastle, WY13Custer20FINAL
30-AugNewell36Bison0FINAL
30-AugNorthwestern36Sunshine Bible Academy28FINAL
30-AugParker44Viborg-Hurley12FINAL
30-AugPine Ridge29Lead-Deadwood27FINAL
30-AugPipestone Area, MN0Madison36FINAL
30-AugPlatte-Geddes/Dakota Christian20Freeman14FINAL
30-AugRapid City Central19Sioux Falls Lincoln55FINAL
30-AugRedfield/Doland20Aberdeen Roncalli37FINAL
30-AugSioux Falls Christian0Sioux Valley12 FINAL
30-AugSioux Falls O'Gorman34Rapid City Stevens9 FINAL
30-AugSioux Falls Washington19Aberdeen Central17FINAL
30-AugTimber Lake0Herreid/Selby Area37FINAL
30-AugTri-Valley14Wagner22FINAL
30-AugWall47White River6FINAL
30-AugWaubay/Summit6Clark/Willow Lake56FINAL
30-AugWaverly-South Shore42Florence/Henry8FINAL
30-AugWest Central49Dakota Valley6FINAL
30-AugWilmot22Webster Area66FINAL
30-AugWolsey-Wessington58Highmore-Harrold14FINAL
31-AugBelle Fourche6Douglas35FINAL
31-AugBrandon Valley0Sioux Falls Roosevelt30FINAL
31-AugHuron13Brookings20FINAL
31-AugSt. Thomas More35Spearfish7FINAL
31-AugSturgis Brown2Harrisburg12FINAL
31-AugWatertown24Pierre T.F. Riggs35FINAL
31-AugYankton21Mitchell27FINAL