BOYS BASKETBALL
Rapid City Central 59, Sioux Falls Lincoln 56
Rapid City Stevens 59, Sioux Falls Washington 45
Alcester-Hudson 62, Freeman Academy 46
Baltic 60, Gayville-Volin 44
Brandon Valley 63, Brookings 51
Canton 67, Elk Point-Jefferson 45
Castlewood 80, Deuel 34
Dakota Valley 64, Tea Area 61
Edmunds Central 53, Wakpala 45
Elkton-Lake Benton 66, Colman-Egan 31
Estelline 59, Lake Preston 49
Flandreau 56, Chester 46
Groton Area 72, Ipswich 44
Hamlin 65, Florence/Henry 45
Hanson 57, Bridgewater-Emery 24
Harding County 69, Newell 36
Herreid/Selby Area 63, McLaughlin 45
Lead-Deadwood 50, Douglas 45
Leola/Frederick 75, Faulkton 37
Little Wound 52, St. Francis Indian 51
Marty Indian 63, Lower Brule 40
New Underwood 72, Edgemont 32
Pierre 76, Mitchell 61
Redfield/Doland 57, Milbank Area 47
Rosholt 58, Great Plains Lutheran 50
Scotland 37, South Central 24
Sioux Valley 98, Howard 19
St. Thomas More 65, Hot Springs 38
Timber Lake 60, Lemmon 45
Valentine, Neb. 54, Todd County 37
Viborg-Hurley 72, Freeman 54
Wall 72, Philip 55
Waverly-South Shore 59, Waubay 41
White River 112, Jones County 53
Yankton 82, Watertown 71, OT

MINNESOTA
Mountain Lake Area 66, Red Rock Central 35
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 78, Minneota/Lincoln HI 72

IOWA
Inwood West Lyon 68, Boyden-Hull 47
Le Mars Gehlen Catholic 51, Trinity Christian High School 34
MOC-Floyd Valley 72, George-Little Rock 51
Remsen-Union 58, Hawarden West Sioux 31
Rock Rapids Central Lyon 74, Milford Okoboji 47
Rock Valley 68, Sheldon 60
Sioux Center 79, Sibley-Ocheyedan 52
Sioux City East 76, Sioux City West 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Christian 49, Lennox 32
Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Rapid City Central 50
Sioux Falls Washington 59, Rapid City Stevens 33
Alcester-Hudson 79, Freeman Academy 9
Avon 50, Gregory 23
Belle Fourche 60, Hill City 43
Britton-Hecla 71, Langford 46
Edmunds Central 49, Wakpala 21
Elk Point-Jefferson 64, Canton 33
Faith 51, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 35
Faulkton 52, Leola/Frederick 34
Gayville-Volin 53, Baltic 47
Lead-Deadwood 48, Douglas 43
Lower Brule 51, Marty Indian 50
Milbank 48, Redfield/Doland 39
Mitchell 55, Pierre 45
Mitchell Christian 71, Iroquois 7
New Underwood 74, Edgemont 30
Pine Ridge 99, Hot Springs 10
Sturgis 39, Aberdeen Central 38
Tea Area 46, Parkston 32
Vermillion 41, Bon Homme 36

MINNESOTA
Wabasso 55, Fulda 49

IOWA
Emmetsburg 32, Spencer 26
Hawarden West Sioux 73, Remsen-Union 40
Hull Western Christian 91, LeMars 53
Inwood West Lyon 47, Boyden-Hull 35
Le Mars Gehlen Catholic 52, Trinity Christian High School 28
Milford Okoboji 53, Rock Rapids Central Lyon 34
MOC-Floyd Valley 72, George-Little Rock 43