BOYS BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 61, Brandon Valley 58
Sioux Falls Christian 90, West Central 48
Eureka/Bowdle 33, McIntosh 32
Faith 81, Kadoka Area 17
Freeman Academy 52, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 45
Garretson 55, Colman-Egan 22
Hanson 58, Ethan 43
Herreid/Selby Area 59, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 55
Lame Deer, Mont. 85, Crazy Horse 19
Madison 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 35
McCook Central/Montrose 57, Parker 51
New Underwood 81, Dupree 21
Oelrichs 80, Upton, Wyo. 34
Platte-Geddes 61, Dakota Christian 32
Potter County 81, Lyman 39
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 68, Sunshine Bible Academy 46
Sturgis 67, Aberdeen Central 52
Sully Buttes 79, Northwestern 49
Wall 65, Edgemont 23
Webster 55, Warner 45

TEA CLASSIC
Aberdeen Roncalli 55, Tea Area 42
Beresford 49, Corsica/Stickney 45
Centerville 74, Deubrook 58

MINNESOTA
Jackson County Central 85, St. Clair 73
Luverne 57, Fulda 40

IOWA
Inwood West Lyon 77, Hills-Beaver Creek MN 45
Sioux City East 58, South Sioux City, Neb. 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Washington 78, Rapid City Central 25
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 43, Brandon Valley 36
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51, Brookings 35
West Central 68, Sioux Falls Christian 34
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 50, Miller 27
Dakota Christian 49, Platte-Geddes 47
Dakota Valley 55, Ponca, Neb. 48
Faith 76, Kadoka Area 18
Garretson 56, Colman-Egan 44
Groton Area 56, Leola/Frederick 23
Harrisburg 67, Huron 36
Langford 51, Edmunds Central 47
Little Wound 67, Crow Creek 56
Lodge Grass, Mont. 65, Crazy Horse 14
McIntosh 58, Eureka/Bowdle 29
Mitchell Christian 63, Wessington Springs 41
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 52, Freeman Academy 21
Potter County 53, Lyman 41
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 84, Sunshine Bible Academy 32
Tri-Valley 63, Sisseton 26
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54, Menno 52
Upton, Wyo. 55, Oelrichs 54
Viborg-Hurley 74, Canistota 65
Wall 57, Edgemont 29
Warner 56, Webster 34

TEA CLASSIC
Aberdeen Roncalli 56, Tea Area 30
Beresford 42, Corsica/Stickney 36
Deubrook 56, Centerville 45

EASTERN COTEAU CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
SEVENTH PLACE
Florence 62, Grant-Deuel 28
THIRD PLACE
Waverly-South Shore 46, Rosholt 30
CHAMPIONSHIP
Summit 61, Wilmot 44

IOWA
Inwood West Lyon 64, Hills-Beaver Creek MN 37
MOC-Floyd Valley 52, Orange City Unity Christian 40
Sioux City Heelan 78, Spirit Lake 48
South Sioux City, Neb. 57, Sioux City East 42