NBA D-LEAGUE
Texas 86, Sioux Falls 82

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Lincoln 67, Sturgis 41
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Rapid City Stevens 39
Colman-Egan 50, Garretson 43
Highmore-Harrold 58, Stanley County 22
Huron 44, Brookings 41
McCook Central/Montrose 48, Parker 40
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 45, Freeman Academy 21
Potter County Gettysburg High School 38, Lyman 35
Rapid City Central 49, Philip 35
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 36
Sioux Valley 68, Clark/Willow Lake 62
Sully Buttes 82, Northwestern 35
Timber Lake 59, Newell 58
Upton, Wyo. 58, Oelrichs 42
Wagner 54, Avon 36
Wakpala 56, Takini 25
Warner 47, Webster 25

IOWA
Orange City Unity Christian 66, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 34

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Lincoln 89, Sturgis 64
Rapid City Stevens 49, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44
Britton-Hecla 57, Mobridge-Pollock 43
Centerville 65, Corsica/Stickney 48
Clark/Willow Lake 56, Sioux Valley 50
Oelrichs 72, Upton, Wyo. 59
Potter County Gettysburg High School 58, Lyman 34
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 70, Sunshine Bible Academy 49
Sully Buttes 57, Northwestern 33
Wagner 62, Avon 37
Wakpala 70, Takini 57

MINNESOTA
Fairmont 66, Marshall 63
Southwest Minnesota Christian 72, Dawson-Boyd 51
Wabasso 65, Fulda 56

IOWA
Orange City Unity Christian 59, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 43

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
Brandon Valley 42, Yankton 39
Brandon Valley 57, Vermillion 19
Canton 48, Brandon Valley 30
West Central 43, Brandon Valley 39

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 61, Northern Iowa 49

NSIC
Augustana 92, Sioux Falls 64
Northern State 72, Minot State 57

GPAC
Mount Marty 84, Midland 71
Concordia 78, Dakota Wesleyan 58

UMAC
Presentation 95, Oglala Lakota 71

RMAC
Colorado Mines 67, Black Hills State 59

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Ball State 62, South Dakota 51

NSIC
Augustana 70, Sioux Falls 58
Northern State 77, Minot State 58

GPAC
Midland 62, Mount Marty 54
Dakota Wesleyan 75, Concordia 65
Northwestern 77, Dakota State 62

UMAC
Oglala Lakota 96, Presentation 89

RMAC
Colorado Mines 69, Black Hills State 64

INDEPENDENT
South Dakota Mines 50, Rocky Mountain 49

BIG TEN
Minnesota 71, USC 57

COLLEGE WRESTLING
WWC
South Dakota State 27, Southern Illinois-Edwardsville 16

NSIC
Northern State 21, Chadron State 20

MEN'S COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 172, North Dakota 123