BOYS VARSITY HOCKEY
Sioux Falls 5, Brookings 1

NBA D-LEAGUE
Sioux Falls 101, Maine 87

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Sturgis 17
Alcester-Hudson 56, Marion 53, OT
Lemmon 58, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 31
Redfield/Doland 65, Potter County 37
Rosholt 65, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 39
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 78, Hitchcock-Tulare 40
Scotland 80, Gayville-Volin 30

CHAMBERLAIN CLASSIC
Chamberlain 53, Belle Fourche 36
Lennox 46, Lead-Deadwood 44

ELLENDALE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier, N.D. 44, Leola/Frederick 37

ENTRINGER CLASSIC
Castlewood 47, Chester 41

MILBANK TOURNAMENT
Sisseton 58, Elkton-Lake Benton 35
Summit 38, Milbank 25

SNOWBALL CLASSIC
Pine Ridge 79, Winner 65

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Lincoln 58, Sturgis 34
Aberdeen Central 55, Rapid City Central 54
Alcester-Hudson 57, Marion 47
Potter County 61, Redfield/Doland 49

MIKE MILLER CLASSIC
LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind. 91, Sioux Falls Washington 27
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56, Mitchell 51
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 76, The Rock 72
DeLaSalle, Minn. 83, White River 61
Pierre 80, Our Savior New American 84 (OT)

CHAMBERLAIN CLASSIC
Canton 66, Crow Creek 55
Chamberlain 75, Belle Fourche 48
Lennox 65, Spearfish 63
West Central 54, Lead-Deadwood 47

ENTRINGER CLASSIC
Castlewood 58, Madison 56
Chester 52, Lake Preston 28
DeSmet 52, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 28
Estelline 67, Dell Rapids St. Mary 28

MILBANK TOURNAMENT
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 48, Milbank 46
Clark/Willow Lake 41, St. Thomas More 36

NSU CLASSIC TOURNAMENT
Aberdeen Christian 54, Herreid/Selby Area 46
Eureka/Bowdle 72, Northwestern 66
LaMoure, N.D. 55, Ipswich 48
Langford 54, Little Wound 49
Summit 67, Faulkton 27

PARKSTON CLASSIC
Aberdeen Roncalli 75, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 53
Garretson 67, Wagner 52
James Valley Christian 72, Warner 45
Miller 37, McCook Central/Montrose 34
Parkston 51, Sisseton 48
Sully Buttes 64, Wessington Springs 36
Viborg-Hurley 70, Ethan 53
Wolsey-Wessington 56, Corsica/Stickney 35

SNOWBALL CLASSIC
Pine Ridge 60, Winner 41

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
North Dakota State 65, South Dakota State 62
South Dakota 95, Nebraska-Omaha 72

GPAC
Sterling 75, Mount Marty 56
California Baptist 85, Dakota Wesleyan 70
Morningside 65, Dakota State 53

INDEPENDENT
Fort Hays State 85, South Dakota Mines 60

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
GPAC
Mount Marty 73, Emmanuel 64

INDEPENDENT
Fort Hays State 96, South Dakota Mines 58

NBA
Minnesota 111, Phoenix 107