USHL
Sioux Falls 2, Sioux City 1

NBA D-LEAGUE
Rio Grande Valley 102, Sioux Falls 98

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Lincoln 50, Yankton 39
Brandon Valley 45, Huron 35
Campbell County, Wyo. 62, Rapid City Stevens 55
Canistota 50, Parker 47
Castlewood 50, Hamlin 39
Flandreau 71, Flandreau Indian 36
Freeman 61, Howard 58
Garretson 49, Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 42
McIntosh 53, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 37
Milbank 54, West Central 37
Mobridge-Pollock 42, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 40
Northwestern 68, Miller 58
Scotland 38, Corsica/Stickney 36
Watertown 31, Brookings 29
Webster 61, Ipswich 49

BIG SIOUX CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
SEVENTH PLACE
Dell Rapids 52, Tea Area 32
FIFTH PLACE
Dakota Valley 40, Elk Point-Jefferson 36
THIRD PLACE
Beresford 49, Canton 41
CHAMPIONSHIP
Tri-Valley 53, Sioux Falls Christian 38

EASTERN COTEAU CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
FIRST ROUND
Florence/Henry 76, Grant-Deuel 38
Rosholt 62, Wilmot 60
Summit 72, Waubay 26
Waverly-South Shore 51, Great Plains Lutheran 46

HANSON CLASSIC
Clark/Willow Lake 52, Parkston 43
DeSmet 42, Highmore-Harrold 33
Deuel 44, Sully Buttes 42
Herreid/Selby Area 62, Centerville 51
St. Thomas More 48, Hanson 39
Wagner 60, Lennox 44
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Warner, ccd.

ROSEBUD SHOOTOUT
Todd County 51, St. Francis Indian 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Red Cloud vs. Alliance, Neb., ppd.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Yankton 56, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53
Campbell County, Wyo. 81, Rapid City Stevens 71
Elk Point-Jefferson 66, Ponca, Neb. 46
Flandreau 88, Flandreau Indian 57
Hills Beaver Creek/Luverne, Minn. 68, Garretson 52
Huron 51, Brandon Valley 48
Langford 61, Britton-Hecla 54
Miller 67, Northwestern 54
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30, Dakota Christian 26
Watertown 55, Brookings 46
Webster 66, Ipswich 62

281 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
FIRST ROUND
Hitchcock-Tulare 68, Highmore-Harrold 28
James Valley Christian 76, Iroquois 41
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 75, Sunshine Bible Academy 59
Wolsey-Wessington 84, Wessington Springs 24

DAKOTA SCHOOLERS CLASSIC
Canistota 58, South O'Brien, Paullina, Iowa 53, OT

EASTERN COTEAU CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
FIRST ROUND
Great Plains Lutheran 66, Grant-Deuel 32
Rosholt 76, Waubay 33
Summit 70, Wilmot 53
Waverly-South Shore 50, Florence/Henry 34

JONES COUNTY TOURNAMENT
SEMIFINALS
Jones County 66, Philip 47
White River 84, Colome 25
SEVENTH PLACE
Stanley County 58, Kadoka Area 37
FIFTH PLACE
Lyman 41, Bennett County 36

TRI-VALLEY CLASSIC
Sioux Falls Roosevelt JV 71, West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 23
Colman-Egan 71, Alcester-Hudson 50
Dell Rapids St. Mary 56, Gayville-Volin 49
Ethan 49, Irene-Wakonda 45
Lake Preston 65, Freeman Academy 43
South Central 71, Centerville 65

WEST RIVER TOURNAMENT
CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS
Moorcroft, Wyo. 70, Edgemont 34
Newell 60, Upton, Wyo. 49
SEMIFINALS
Faith 43, New Underwood 32
Hot Springs 70, Wall 64, OT
SEVENTH PLACE
Upton, Wyo. 53, Edgemont 31
FIFTH PLACE
Moorcroft, Wyo. 63, Newell 55
THIRD PLACE
New Underwood 42, Wall 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aberdeen Christian vs. Leola/Frederick, ppd. to Jan 28.
Red Cloud vs. Alliance, Neb., ppd.

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 66, IPFW 64
UMKC 60, South Dakota 56

NSIC
Augustana 93, Minnesota-Crookston 57
Sioux Falls 58, St. Cloud State 57
Northern State 63, Concordia-St. Paul 50

GPAC
Mount Marty 66, Doane 37

RMAC
Black Hills State 72, Chadron State 65

INDEPENDENT
South Dakota Mines 93, Dakota State 69

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 83, IPFW 57
UMKC 90, South Dakota 86

NSIC
Augustana 70, Minnesota-Crooskton 64
St. Cloud State 83, Sioux Falls 73
Northern State 79, Concordia-St. Paul 73

GPAC
Doane 62, Mount Marty 59

RMAC
Black Hills State 77, Chadron State 61

INDEPENDENT
South Dakota Mines 75, Dakota State 69 (OT)

BIG TEN
Indiana 88, Minnesota 81

BIG 12
Iowa State 82, Texas 62

COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING
SUMMIT LEAGUE
WOMEN
South Dakota 150, South Dakota State 148

MEN
South Dakota State 180.5, South Dakota 114.5

COLLEGE WRESTLING
NWCA/CLIFF KEEN NATIONAL DUALS at SPRINGFIELD IL
Notre Dame College 34, Augustana 3
Fort Hays State 22, Augustana 10
Augustana 39, Minot State 15

NSIC
Northern State at Minnesota State-Moorhead -- PPD to Wednesday

NFL
AFC DIVISIONAL PLAYOFFS
Baltimore 38, Denver 35 (2OT)

NFC DIVISIONAL PLAYOFF
San Francisco 45, Green Bay 31