USHL
Sioux Falls 7, Cedar Rapids 4

NBA D-LEAGUE
Sioux Falls 102, Texas 92

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Alcester-Hudson 37, Canistota 35
Belle Fourche 49, Mobridge-Pollock 26
Brookings 45, Huron 35
Canton 59, Tea Area 49
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, Little Wound 59
Corsica/Stickney 47, Wolsey-Wessington 19
Freeman 61, St. Francis Indian 52, OT
Groton Area 46, Oakes, N.D. 29
Harrisburg 69, Tri-Valley 43
Langford 47, Leola/Frederick 20
McLaughlin 64, Miller 57
Pine Ridge 108, Lower Brule 33
Rapid City Stevens 53, Brandon Valley 47, OT
Red Cloud 70, Custer 29
Sioux City, West, Iowa 78, Dakota Valley 55
Spearfish 57, Hill City 54
Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 47, Eureka/Bowdle 39
Sully Buttes 80, Edmunds Central 21
Wakpala 65, Crazy Horse 17
Wall 34, New Underwood 25
Warner 48, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 35

DAKOTA VALLEY CONFERRENCE TOURNAMENT
SEVENTH PLACE
Colman-Egan 45, Lake Preston 26
FIFTH PLACE
Arlington 43, Dell Rapids St. Mary 37
THIRD PLACE
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 44
CHAMPIONSHIP
Deubrook 48, Estelline 45

EASTERN CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
THIRD PLACE
Rosholt 62, Florence/Henry 56
CHAMPIONSHIP
Summit 63, Waverly-South Shore 19

LITTLE MOREAU CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
SEVENTH PLACE
Bison 49, Tiospaye Topa 9
FIFTH PLACE
Harding County 34, Dupree 31
THIRD PLACE
Faith 45, McIntosh 42
CHAMPIONSHIP
Lemmon 68, Timber Lake 57

PANHANDLE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
THIRD PLACE
Hemingford, Neb. 52, Edgemont 22

SOUTHERN PLAINS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
FIFTH PLACE
White River 35, Colome 22

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 70, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46
Sioux City, East, Iowa 79, Sioux Falls Lincoln 73
Brandon Valley 56, Rapid City Stevens 44
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 65, Little Wound 64
Flandreau 57, Parker 54
Groton Area 69, Oakes, N.D. 29
Harrisburg 56, Tri-Valley 48
Hot Springs 61, Lead-Deadwood 52
Howard 45, Menno 43
Huron 52, Brookings 46
Leola/Frederick 41, Langford 36
Miller 70, McLaughlin 37
Mobridge-Pollock 64, Belle Fourche 56
New Underwood 52, Wall 50, OT
Pine Ridge 80, Lower Brule 34
Red Cloud 70, Custer 44
Redfield/Doland 54, Wessington Springs 32
Spearfish 63, Hill City 17
St. Francis Indian 81, Freeman 75, OT
Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 65, Eureka/Bowdle 64, 2OT
Sully Buttes 58, Edmunds Central 38
Tea Area 62, Canton 51
Todd County 64, Crow Creek 60
Wakpala 96, Crazy Horse 48

DAKOTA VALLEY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
SEVENTH PLACE
Lake Preston 62, Dell Rapids St. Mary 41
THIRD PLACE
Deubrook 72, Colman-Egan 62
CHAMPIONSHIP
Elkton-Lake Benton 70, Arlington 65

EASTERN COTEAU CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
THIRD PLACE
Summit 53, Waverly-South Shore 36
CHAMPIONSHIP
Great Plains Lutheran 60, Rosholt 57

HANSON TOURNAMENT
Centerville 74, Hanson 61
Dell Rapids 72, Aberdeen Roncalli 65
James Valley Christian 53, Viborg-Hurley 35
McCook Central/Montrose 59, Platte-Geddes 43
Sioux Valley 42, Vermillion 40
St. Thomas More 53, Deuel 28
Warner 68, Kimball/White Lake 65
White River 62, Canistota 50

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
BIG SIOUX CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Canton, 214 points
Beresford, 175.5
Dell Rapids, 135
Tri-Valley, 104
Elk Point-Jefferson, 95
Tea Area, 79.5
Dakota Valley, 54
Alcester-Hudson, 18

EAST/WEST DUALS
Pierre 33, Rapid City Central 30
Pierre 44, Rapid City Stevens 21
Pierre 45, Sturgis 21
Rapid City Central 48, Yankton 12
Rapid City Central 51, Watertown 13
Rapid City Stevens 39, Yankton 27
Rapid City Stevens 40, Watertown 24
Sturgis 39, Yankton 21
Sturgis 43, Watertown 21

KINGSBURY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
Brookings, 242 points
Flandreau, 161.5
Madison, 159
Groton Area, 135
Lyman, 99
Kingsbury County, 93
Sioux Falls O'Gorman, 91
Warner/Northwest, 69.5
Sioux Valley, 59.5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket, 37
Marion/Freeman, 31
Scotland, 28
Tiospa Zina, 3

PARKSTON TOURNAMENT
Parkston, 240 points
Webster, 212
Gregory/Burke, 154
Stanley County, 108
Faulkton, 92
Howard, 89.5
Clark/Willow Lake, 69

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
IUPUI 57, South Dakota State 56
South Dakota 64, Oakland 49

NSIC
Augustana 94, Minot State 66
Northern State 54, Sioux Falls 48

GPAC
Mount Marty 81, Midland 64

INDEPENDENT
Jamestown 97, Dakota State 72

RMAC
Black Hills State 67, New Mexico Highlands 50

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 80, IUPUI 65
South Dakota 97, Oakland 78

NSIC
Augustana 72, Minot State 70
Northern State 74, Sioux Falls 60

GPAC
Midland 78, Mount Marty 56

INDEPENDENT
Jamestown 62, Dakota State 57

RMAC
New Mexico Highlands 91, Black Hills State 78

NHL
Minnesota 4, Colorado 2

NBA
Minnesota 92, Houston 79