USHL
Sioux City 5, Sioux Falls 4 (SO)

NBA D-LEAGUE
Sioux Falls 107, Reno 85

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux City IA West 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 49
Aberdeen Central 53, Yankton 34
Aberdeen Roncalli 36, Summit 34
Arlington 63, Great Plains Lutheran 33
Bennett County 53, Valentine, Neb. 44
Clark/Willow Lake 46, Castlewood 44
DeSmet 50, James Valley Christian 21
Ethan 50, Avon 49
Gettysburg 59, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 55
Hamlin 58, Flandreau 48
Hay Springs, Neb. 47, Edgemont 24
Herreid/Selby Area 44, Linton-HMB, N.D. 43
Lisbon, N.D. 35, Britton-Hecla 33
Lusk, Wyo. 41, Hot Springs 35
Marshall, Minn. 83, Watertown 62
McLaughlin 62, Tiospa Zina Tribal 48
Mitchell 65, Spearfish 37
New Underwood 33, Lyman 26
Pierre 56, Brandon Valley 37
Platte-Geddes 76, Miller 43
Rapid City Central 49, Casper Natrona, Wyo. 45
Redfield/Doland 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 36
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 61, Wolsey-Wessington 25
Southwest Minnesota Christian 54, Sisseton 47
Sturgis 53, Huron 37
Todd County 70, Mobridge-Pollock 47
Wagner 57, McCook Central/Montrose 32
Warner 55, Groton Area 23
Webster 61, Leola/Frederick 16
Wilmot 57, Langford 53
Winner 40, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 29

CORNBELT CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Marion 50, Menno 33

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Lincoln 75, Sioux City IA West 49
Clark/Willow Lake 53, Sioux Falls Washington 49
Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49
Aberdeen Central 36, Yankton 35
Arlington 67, Great Plains Lutheran 57
Centerville 78, Ellsworth, Minn. 50
Dupree 51, Faith 38
Eureka/Bowdle 67, Edmunds Central 32
Flandreau 68, Hamlin 53
Gettysburg 69, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 55
Groton Area 63, Warner 50
Hay Springs, Neb. 35, Edgemont 33
Hot Springs 54, Lusk, Wyo. 49
Huron 63, Sturgis 40
James Valley Christian 58, DeSmet 35
Langford 65, Wilmot 51
Leola/Frederick 46, Webster 41
McCook Central/Montrose 59, Wagner 49
Mobridge-Pollock 70, Todd County 62
New Underwood 29, Lyman 25
Pierre 52, Brandon Valley 40
Platte-Geddes 59, Miller 48
Redfield/Doland 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 47
Southwest Minnesota Christian 63, Sisseton 37
Spearfish 66, Mitchell 55
Tiospa Zina Tribal 77, McLaughlin 46
Valentine, Neb. 79, Bennett County 34
Winner 72, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 57
Wolsey-Wessington 86, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 48

CORNBELT CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Canistota 70, Freeman 46
Menno 44, Marion 27

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
BIG 8 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
West Central 210
Madison 162
Vermillion 132.5
Harrisburg 128.5
Lennox 90

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 62, UMKC 61
North Dakota State 57, South Dakota 50

NSIC
Augustana 60, St. Cloud State 57
Sioux Falls 82, Bemidji State 70 (OT)
Northern State 60, Upper Iowa 46

GPAC
Briar Cliff 66, Mount Marty 44
Dakota Wesleyan 77, Midland 69

INDEPENDENT
Jamestown 82, Dakota State 70
South Dakota Mines 80, Johnson and Wales 73

RMAC
Metro State 54, Black Hills State 44

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 88, UMKC 57
North Dakota State 65, South Dakota 46

NSIC
Augustana 89, St. Cloud State 74
Bemidji State 72, Sioux Falls 69
Northern State 69, Upper Iowa 60

GPAC
Briar Cliff 63, Mount Marty 51
Dakota Wesleyan 81, Midland 69

INDEPENDENT
Dakota State 74, Jamestown 62
South Dakota Mines 69, Johnson and Wales 52

RMAC
Metro State 70, Black Hills State 55

BIG TEN
Ohio State 63, Nebraska 56

BIG 12
Iowa State 79, Baylor 71

COLLEGE WRESTLING
NSIC
Augustana 34, Northern State 9

WOMEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota 7, Mount Marty 0
South Dakota 7, Northwestern College 0

NSIC
Augustana 9, Nebraska Wesleyan 0

COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING
SUMMIT LEAGUE
WOMEN
North Dakota 160.5, South Dakota State 137.5

MEN
South Dakota State 180, North Dakota 120

COLLEGE EQUESTRIAN
South Dakota State 16, Minnesota-Crookston 3

COLLEGE BASEBALL
NSIC
Hawaii Pacific 14, Augustana 7
Hawaii Pacific 7, Augustana 6

NBA
Minnesota 115, New Orleans 86