NBA D-LEAGUE
Sioux Falls 103, Erie 88

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Washington 53, Rapid City Central 24
Sioux Falls Lincoln 39, Rapid City Stevens 32
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 40, Pierre 35
Aberdeen Roncalli 57, Milbank 44
Bennett County 62, Cody-Kilgore, Neb. 26
Bon Homme 46, Dakota Christian 33
Centerville 63, Beresford 53
Clark/Willow Lake 56, Flandreau 40
Herreid/Selby Area 81, McIntosh 36
Highmore-Harrold 60, Iroquois 20
Huron 54, Brandon Valley
Lennox 55, Tea Area 22
Parkston 67, Bridgewater-Emery 52
Rapid City Christian 42, Oelrichs 31
Sisseton 54, Leola/Frederick 19
Sully Buttes 55, Potter County 28
Todd County 68, Miller 59
Warner 55, Britton-Hecla 36
Webster 51, Florence/Henry 45
Wessington Springs 42, Lyman 41
Wolsey-Wessington 49, Aberdeen Christian 16

WEST RIVER TOURNAMENT
SEVENTH PLACE
Moorcroft, Wyo. 42, Edgemont 40
FIFTH PLACE
Rapid City Christian 42, Oelrichs 31
THIRD PLACE
Faith 55, Upton, Wyo. 24
CHAMPIONSHIP
Newell 52, Hot Springs 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Red Cloud vs. Pine Ridge, ppd. to Feb 11.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Rapid City Central 48, Sioux Falls Washington 44
Rapid City Stevens 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50
Pierre 64, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52
Bennett County 38, Cody-Kilgore, Neb. 22
Brandon Valley 50, Huron 40
Britton-Hecla 59, Warner 41
Clark/Willow Lake 71, Flandreau 63
Deubrook 52, Milbank 51
Dupree 96, Philip 50
Flandreau Indian 55, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 51
Herreid/Selby Area 67, McIntosh 53
Ipswich 68, Timber Lake 45
Jones County 54, Gregory 52
Kimball/White Lake 73, Parkston 49
Langford 68, Edmunds Central 21
Madison 84, Canton 70
Miller 56, Todd County 49
Sisseton 50, Leola/Frederick 41
Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 58, Eureka/Bowdle 57
Tea Area 57, Lennox 28
Waverly-South Shore 59, Waubay 34
Wolsey-Wessington 67, Aberdeen Christian 51

DWU CLASSIC
Centerville 82, Sully Buttes 50
Tri-Valley 62, Mt. Vernon-Plankinton 41
Castlewood 36, Corsica/Stickney 32
Dell Rapids 55, Spearfish 52 (Ty Hoglund Buzzer-Beater 3)
Canistota 59, McCook Central-Montrose 37
James Valley Christian vs. White River, ccd.
Viborg-Hurley vs. Aberdeen Roncalli, ccd.

NDSCS Shootout
Lisbon, N.D. 62, Rosholt 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Red Cloud vs. Pine Ridge, ppd. to Feb 11.

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 83, Oakland 48
South Dakota 67, Kansas City 45

NSIC
Augustana 66, Norther State 57
Mary 76, Sioux Falls 65

GPAC
Hastings 78, Mount Marty 65
Dakota Wesleyan 81, Nebraska Wesleyan 53

INDEPENDENT
Midland 77, Dakota State 66
Valley City State 64, South Dakota Mines 58

RMAC
Black Hills State 69, Western State 58

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Oakland 88, South Dakota State 83
Kansas City 80, South Dakota 65

NSIC
Augustana 72, Northern State 62
Sioux Falls 75, Mary 70

GPAC
Hastings 95, Mount Marty 68
Nebraska Wesleyan 63, Dakota Wesleyan 48

INDEPENDENT
Midland 63, Dakota State 53
Valley City State 61, South Dakota Mines 55

RMAC
Western State 76, Black Hills State 60

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
CYCLONE INVITATIONAL at AMES IA
Northern Colorado 4, South Dakota State 0
Iowa State 11, South Dakota State 4

RED DESERT CLASSIC
Tennessee 5, South Dakota 0

DESERT STINGER at LAS VEGAS
Academy of Art 11, Black Hills State 2
Northwest Nazarene 6, Black Hills State 3

WOMEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Texas-El Paso 4, South Dakota 3

NSIC
Augustana 8, Mary 1

MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Marquette 5, South Dakota State 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Augustana 16, Hawaii-Hilo 13
Augustana 8, Hawaii-Hilo 6

NHL
Minnesota 2, Nashville 1 (OT)