USHL
Sioux Falls 6, Lincoln 1

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 54, Sioux Falls Lincoln 35
Deubrook 67, Flandreau Indian 27
Deuel 54, Hamlin 40
Mitchell 80, Huron 52
Oelrichs 73, Edgemont 47
Pierre 30, Yankton 29
Rapid City Central 76, Scottsbluff, Neb. 34
Sisseton 82, Tiospa Zina Tribal 61
Winner 89, St. Francis Indian 49

CLASS B PLAYOFFS
DISTRICT 7B
FIRST ROUND
Bridgewater-Emery 41, Freeman Academy 40
Marion 60, Canistota 44

DISTRICT 9B
FIRST ROUND
Wolsey-Wessington 39, Iroquois 22

DISTRICT 11B
FIRST ROUND
Ethan 69, Menno 38

DISTRICT 12B
FIRST ROUND
Andes Central 63, Colome 47
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 62, Marty Indian 44

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Roncalli 57, Miller 37
Bison 71, Tiospaye Topa 38
Brandon Valley 47, Aberdeen Central 44
Brookings 60, Watertown 57
Canton 74, Flandreau Indian 44
Castlewood 80, Wilmot 46
Centerville 63, Beresford 57
Deuel 59, Hamlin 34
Dupree 68, Timber Lake 43
Lemmon 47, McIntosh 33
Mitchell Christian 67, Menno 56
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 71, Marion 52
Pierre 58, Yankton 50
Rapid City Central 64, Scottsbluff, Neb. 53
Wall 63, Newell 61
Warner 54, Custer 46

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
REGION 1A
Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 199 points
West Central, 151.5
Watertown, 144.5
Brookings, 139.5
Dell Rapids, 106
Madison, 99
Milbank, 65
Sisseton, 58
Sioux Falls O'Gorman, 41

REGION 1B
Webster, 179 points
Groton Area, 154
Faulkton, 140
Deuel, 100
Clark/Willow Lake, 97
Kingsbury County, 81.5
Redfield-Doland, 72
Britton-Hecla/Langford, 71
Aberdeen Roncalli, 61.5
Sioux Valley, 47.5
Ipswich/Leola, 20
Warner/Northwest, 18
Tiospa Zina, 3

REGION 2B
Alcester-Hudson, 20
Beresford, 168
Canton, 227 points
Elk Point-Jefferson, 88
Flandreau, 126.5
Garretson, 134.5
Howard, 172
Marion/Freeman, 24
McCook Central/Montrose, 103
Parker, 56
Tri-Valley, 156.5

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 61, Western Illinois 52
IPFW 71, South Dakota 64

NSIC
Augustana 92, Southwest Minnnesota State 60
Sioux Falls 81, Wayne State 63
St. Cloud State 59, Northern State 48

GPAC
Concordia 88, Mount Marty 61
Dakota Wesleyan 96, Briar Cliff 72

INDEPENDENT
Valley City State 86, Dakota State 64

UMAC
Finlandia 76, Presentation 66

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 64, Western Illinois 55
IPFW 64, South Dakota 51

NSIC
Augustana 92, Southwest Minnesota State 82
Wayne State 77, Sioux Falls 57
St. Cloud State 78, Northern State 62

GPAC
Mount Marty 84, Concordia 48
Dakota Wesleyan 81, Briar Cliff 75

INDEPENDENT
Valley City State 71, Dakota State 66

UMAC
Presentation 71, Finlandia 70