USHL
Omaha 3, Sioux Falls 2

NBA D-LEAGUE
Tulsa 94, Sioux Falls 72

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT at WATERTOWN
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Pierre 180.00
Rapid City Central 159.50
Huron 145.00
Aberdeen Central 109.50
Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood 107.00
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 105.00
Rapid City Stevens 97.00
Sturgis 83.00
Watertown 75.50
Dakota Valley 71.00
Sioux Falls Washington 68.50
Brandon Valley 65.50
Brookings 59.00
Dell Rapids 44.00
Vermillion 42.00
West Central 42.00
Sioux Falls Lincoln 38.00
Milbank 31.00
Yankton 31.00
Madison 28.50
Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian 28.00
Harrisburg 22.00
Mitchell 16.00
Sioux Falls OGorman 16.00
Pine Ridge 14.00
Sisseton 10.50
Chamberlain 9.00
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree 1.00
Tea Area 1.00
Belle Fourche 0.00
Lennox 0.00
Little Wound 0.00
Todd County 0.00

STATE CLASS B TOURNAMENT at ABERDEEN
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Parkston 164.00
Philip Area 115.00
Wagner 111.50
Canton 111.00
Tri-Valley 84.00
Bon Homme 83.50
Beresford 74.00
Flandreau 73.00
Webster Area 71.50
Winner 69.00
Howard 68.00
Burke/Gregory 60.00
Groton Area 47.00
Clark/Willow Lake 43.00
Kingsbury County 43.00
Faulkton Area 38.00
Garretson 33.00
Bennett County 32.00
Harding County 31.00
Custer 28.00
Hot Springs 28.00
Stanley County 27.50
Elk Point-Jefferson 27.00
Lemmon/McIntosh 25.00
Aberdeen Roncalli 23.00
McCook Central/Montrose 22.00
Scotland 18.00
Newell 16.00
Britton-Hecla 14.00
Redfield/Doland 14.00
Mobridge-Pollock 13.00
Potter County 13.00
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 12.00
Parker 9.00
Sully Buttes 7.00
Ipswich/Leola 6.00
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 5.00
Hill City 5.00
St. Thomas More 5.00
Deuel 4.00
Miller/Highmore-Harrold 3.50
Andes Central 3.00
Lyman 3.00
Sunshine Bible Academy 3.00
Sioux Valley 0.00
Tiospa Zina 0.00
Warner/Northwestern 0.00
Alcester-Hudson 0.00
Marion/Freeman 0.00
Crow Creek 0.00
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wes 0.00
Red Cloud 0.00

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
CLASS B PLAYOFFS
DISTRICT 1B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Summit 65, Wilmot 27

DISTRICT 2B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Warner 57, Northwestern 36

DISTRICT 3B
CHAMPIONSHIP
DeSmet 45, Estelline 31

DISTRICT 4B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 44, Chester 37

DISTRICT 6B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Herreid/Selby Area 54, Ipswich 22

DISTRICT 10B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Mitchell Christian 51, Kimball/White Lake 43

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Dakota Valley 55, Lennox 48
Rapid City Central 52, Casper Natrona, Wyo. 38
Tea Area 72, Beresford 42
Wall 75, Bison 51

CLASS B PLAYOFFS
DISTRICT 7B
FIRST ROUND
Bridgewater-Emery 40, Marion 29
Parker 86, Freeman Academy 24

DISTRICT 8B
FIRST ROUND
Alcester-Hudson 56, Gayville-Volin 33

DISTRICT 9B
FIRST ROUND
Wessington Springs 55, Iroquois 36

DISTRICT 11B
FIRST ROUND
Menno 53, Scotland 31

DISTRICT 12B
FIRST ROUND
Colome 68, Andes Central 55
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 69, Marty Indian 64

MENS COLLEGE BASKETBALL
ESPN BRACKETBUSTERS
Murray State 73, South Dakota State 62

NSIC
Augustana 81, Winona State 78 (OT)
Sioux Falls 73, Concordia-St. Paul 66
Northern State 79, Mary 64

RMAC
Black Hills State 65, Colorado-Colorado Springs 62

BIG TEN
Nebraska 64, Iowa State 60

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota 71, Western Illinois 67

NSIC
Winona State 67, Augustana 64 (OT)
Concordia-St. Paul 76, Sioux Falls 47
Mary 68, Northern State 62

RMAC
Black Hills State 62, Colorado-Colorado Springs 54

COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING
THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS at ROCHESTER MI
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
WOMEN
Oakland 977
IUPUI 517
Omaha 512.5
South Dakota State 476
South Dakota 420
Eastern Illinois 279.5
Western Illinois 148

MEN
Oakland 1,038
South Dakota State 510
IUPUI 479
Eastern Illinois 453
Western Illinois 397
South Dakota 377

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
NSIC INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS at MANAKTO, MN
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
WOMEN
Mary 185
Winona State  130
Sioux Falls 92
Minnesota-Duluth 85
Minnesota State-Mankato 83
Augustana 54
Wayne State  39
St. Cloud State  28
Minnesota State-Moorhead 27
Bemidji State  11
Northern State  4
Concordia-St. Paul2
Minot State 1

MEN
Minnesota State-Mankato 207.5
Minnesota State-Moorhead 111
Augustana 102.5
Sioux Falls 89
St. Cloud State 58.5
Minnesota-Duluth 51
Mary 39
Wayne State 28
Northern State 22
Concordia-St. Paul 17.5
Minot State 13

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 10, St. Bonaventure (NY) 5
Ohio State 5, South Dakota State 2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
HILLTOPPER CLASSIC at BOWLING GREEN KY
Dayton 2, South Dakota State 1
South Dakota State 2, Valparaiso 2 SUSP 7 1/2 INNINGS/POWER OUTAGE

SUMMIT LEAGUE
New Mexico State 1, South Dakota 0
UTEP 3, South Dakota 2

NSIC/MIAA CROSSOVER TOURNAMENT at ROCHESTER MN
Northwest Missouri State 1, Sioux Falls 0

WOMEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 4, Northern Iowa 3

NSIC
Augustana 9, Minnesota-Crookston 0
Augustana 9, Minnesota-Duluth 0

COLLEGE EQUESTRIAN
South Dakota State 11, Sacred Heart 5

NHL
Calgary 3, Minnesota 1

MLB
GRAPEFRUIT LEAGUE
Baltimore 5, Minnesota 3