USHL
Sioux Falls 2, Des Moines 1

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS
STATE TOURNAMENT at RAPID CITY
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 689
Rapid City Stevens 559
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 549.5
St. Thomas More 422
Aberdeen Roncalli 413
Sioux Falls Washington 380
Aberdeen Central 375.5
Pierre     296.5
Watertown 286
Brandon Valley 245
Rapid City Central 163
Yankton 162
Sioux Falls Lincoln 118
Huron 101
Brookings 94
Milbank 81
Mitchell 71
Madison 50
Spearfish 29
Vermillion 0

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
STATE TOURNAMENT
SEMIFINALS
Sioux Falls Washington 7, Rapid City Stevens 0
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sioux Falls Washington 9, Mitchell 0

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
ESD CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
GIRLS
Brandon Valley 58
Aberdeen Central 61
Yankton 90
Pierre 92
Brookings 133

BOYS
Brookings 48
Pierre 60
Brandon Valley 63
Yankton 88
Aberdeen Central 133

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
MVFC
Western Illinois 24, South Dakota 17

NSIC
Minnesota State-Mankato 52, Augustana 14
Winona State 10, Sioux Falls 9
Northern State 31, Minot State 17

GPAC
Dakota Wesleyan 45, Dordt 31

RMAC
Adams State 20, Black Hills State 17

AII
Hastings 55, Dakota State 19

UMAC
Crown 41, Presentation 20

INDEPENDENT
Missouri Southern 47, South Dakota Mines 20

BIG TEN
Ohio State 63, Nebraska 38

BIG 12
Iowa State 37, Texas Christian 23

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota def South Dakota State 25-19, 19-25, 15-25, 25-19, 18-16

NSIC
Augustana def Minnesota State-Mankato 25-21, 19-25, 25-18, 25-13
Upper Iowa def Sioux Falls 25-22, 25-20, 24-26, 23-25, 15-10
Northern State def Bemidji State 25-19, 25-18, 22-25, 25-15

WALES AND JOHNSON TOURNAMENT at DENVER
Dakota State def Southwest New Mexico 25-23, 25-18, 28-26

RMAC
Colorado Mesa def Black Hills State 25-19, 25-20, 25-19

EMBRY RIDDLE TOURNAMENT at DAYTONA BEACH FL
Embry Riddle def South Dakota Mines 25-20, 25-18, 25-23
South Dakota Mines def Bellevue 25-23, 25-23, 16-25, 14-25, 15-11

WOMEN'S COLLEGE GOLF
NSIC FALL CHAMPIONSHIP at BRAINERD MN
TEAM STANDINGS -- FIRST ROUND
Augustana 326
Concordia-St. Paul 340
Upper Iowa 359
Sioux Falls 365
Minnesota State-Mankato 365
Southwest Minnesota State 365
St. Cloud State 370
Bemidji State 371
Winona State 377
Minnesota State-Moorhead 393
Minot State 398
Minnesota-Crookston 428
Wayne State 461
INDIVIDUAL LEADER:  Allie Ostrander, Augustana 75

WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER
NSIC
Upper Iowa 10, Sioux Falls 0
Minnesota-Crookston 2, Northern State 0

MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER
GNAC
Sioux Falls 1, Mary 1 (2OT)