USHL
Sioux Falls 5, Tri-City 2

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
MINNESOTA
STATE CLASS AAAA PLAYOFFS
SECTION 2
SECOND ROUND
Glencoe-Silver Lake 21, Marshall 14

STATE CLASS AA PLAYOFFS
SECTION 3
SECOND ROUND
Luverne 48, Pipestone Area 21
Jackson County Central 49, Maple River 15

STATE CLASS A PLAYOFFS
SECTION 3
SECOND ROUND
Murray County Central 12, Adrian 6

SECTION 5
Dawson Boyd 23, Canby 7

STATE 9 MAN PLAYOFFS
SECTION 3
SECOND ROUND
Edgerton/Ellsworth 42, Hill-Beaver Creek 0
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54, Fulda 14

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
MVFC
South Dakota State 41, Youngstown State 28
Indiana State 45, South Dakota 14

NSIC
Augustana 35, Concordia-St. Paul 27
Sioux Falls 54, Upper Iowa 41
Northern State 65, Mary 17

GPAC
Northwestern 41, Dakota Wesleyan 13

INDEPENDENT
Dakota State 35, Jamestown 34
Fort Hays State 41, South Dakota Mines 27

UMAC
St. Scholastica 20, Presentation 17 (OT)

RMAC
New Mexico Highlands 46, Black Hills State 31

BIG TEN
Minnesota 44, Purdue 28
Northwestern 28, Iowa 17
Nebraska 23, Michigan 9

BIG 12
Iowa State 35, Baylor 21

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State def IPFW 25-20, 22-25, 26-24, 26-28, 15-11

NSIC
Concordia-St. Paul def Augustana  25-19, 25-18, 25-23
Sioux Falls def Winona State 25-23, 25-18, 21-25, 12-25, 15-11
Minnesota-Duluth def Northern State 25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-21

GPAC
Midland def Mount Marty 25-8, 25-12, 25-20
Doane def Dakota Wesleyan 25-13, 25-14, 25-19

INDEPENDENT
Mayville State def Dakota State 25-20, 25-12, 25-13
South Dakota Mines def Valley City State 25-20, 25-15, 25-18

RMAC
Colorado Mines def Black Hills State 25-14, 25-16, 25-18

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY
THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS at ROCHESTER MI
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
WOMEN
North Dakota State 36
South Dakota 59
South Dakota State 63
Oakland 117
Nebraska-Omaha 157
IPFW 164
IUPUI 176
Western Illinois 196
UMKC 214

MEN
South Dakota State 35
South Dakota 62
IUPUI 104
Oakland 111
Western Illinois 119
North Dakota State 128
UMKC 128
IPFW 241
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION: Michael Krsnak, South Dakota State 25:06.4

WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER
SUMMIT LEAGUE
UMKC 1, South Dakota 0

GPAC
Midland 2, Mount Marty 0
Doane 3, Dakota Wesleyan 1

MENS COLLEGE SOCCER
GNAC
Sioux Falls 1, Northwest Nazarine 1 (2OT)

GPAC
Midland 11, Mount Marty 0
Dakota Wesleyan 2, Doane 1 (2OT)

UMAC
South Dakota Mines 3, Presentation 0

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
WORLD SERIES
San Francisco 2, Detroit 0
Giants lead best of seven series 3-0