Here is the South Dakota Class 11AAA All-State Football Team as chosen by the South Dakota Football Coaches Association.

SOUTH DAKOTA CLASS 11AAA ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAM
OFFENSE
Quarterback:  Taryn Christion, junior, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Fullback:  Matt White, senior, Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Running Back: Caden Quintanilla, senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln
Running Back: Blake Stone, senior, Rapid City Central
Wide Receiver:  A.J. Garrow, senior, Brandon Valley
Wide Receiver: Asher Pikula, senior, Rapid City Central
Tight End:  Tanner Hennings, senior, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Offensive Tackle:  Mike VanVeldhuizen, senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln
Offensive Tackle:  Erik Ode, senior, Brandon Valley
Offensive Guard:  Drew Peters, junior, Sioux Falls Lincoln
Offensive Guard:  Justin Haffield, senior, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Center:  Levi Rozeboom, senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln

DEFENSE
Defensive End:  Kory Lindquist, senior, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Defensive End:  Reid West, senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln
Defensive Tackle: Aaron Beaird, senior, Rapid City Central
Defensive Tackle: Skylar Newberg, senior, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Linebacker:  Alex Lewis, senior, Rapid City Stevens
Linebacker: Dan Marlette, senior, Sioux Falls Washington
Linebacker: Matt Wagner, senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln
Linebacker: Kirby Hora, senior, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Defensive Back:  Justin Hoff, junior, Rapid City Stevens
Defensive Back:  Levi Foss, senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln
Defensive Back:  Trevor Naasz, senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln
Defensive Back:  Austin Atwood, senior, Sioux Falls Roosevelt

SPECIAL TEAMS
Kicker:  Chase Vinatieri, junior, Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Punter:  Devan West, senior, Brandon Valley
Special Teams Player: Cam Holmes, senior, Brandon Valley
Long Snapper: Caleb Rector, senior, Sioux Falls Lincoln

HONORABLE MENTION
Luke Fritsch, Spencer Hopkins, Jake Niedringhaus, Austin Paluch and Dominick Pitzl, Sioux Falls O'Gorman;  Seth Bjordal, Sam Denevan, and David Mulbah, Sioux Falls Roosevelt; Tevan Schuster, Sioux Falls Lincoln;  Austin Heins, Sioux Falls Washington; Mitch Johnson, Aberdeen Central; Donovin Neugebauer, Rapid City Central.