GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Brandon Valley 42
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 43, Yankton 33
Aberdeen Roncalli 42, Sisseton 29
Alcester-Hudson 53, Bridgewater-Emery 44
Bloomfield, Neb. 55, Gayville-Volin 29
Bon Homme 52, Andes Central 34
Boyd County, Neb. 42, South Central 21
Centerville 63, Viborg-Hurley 47
Clark/Willow Lake 61, Great Plains Lutheran 21
Douglas 57, Custer 29
Ethan 56, Mitchell Christian 49
Hanson 57, Kimball/White Lake 46
Harrisburg 82, Madison 17
Highmore-Harrold 62, Lyman 35
Ipswich 80, Aberdeen Christian 12
Irene-Wakonda 51, Freeman Academy 26
Jones County 60, Kadoka Area 48
Milbank 46, Hamlin 35
Miller 51, Faulkton 47
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 59, Gregory 42
Sully Buttes 98, Lower Brule 16
Todd County 52, Pine Ridge 51
Vermillion 25, Dell Rapids 22
Wagner 61, Scotland 45
Wakpala 60, Solen, N.D. 44
Winner 74, Stanley County 33

BIG EAST CONFERNCE TOURNAMENT
FIRST ROUND
Baltic 52, Garretson 25
McCook Central/Montrose 42, Chester 26
Parker 56, Flandreau 41
Sioux Valley 61, Howard 24

DAKOTA OYATE CHALLENGE
FIRST ROUND
Tiospa Zina Tribal 63, Flandreau Indian 37
Crow Creek 91, Tiospaye Topa 16
Marty Indian 74, Takini 33
Omaha Nation, Neb. 110, Crazy Horse 29

YELLOWSTONE TRAIL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
FIRST ROUND
Herreid/Selby Area 95, Edmunds Central 23
Potter County 54, Eureka/Bowdle 36

IOWA
Sioux Center 45, Orange City Unity Christian 42

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Marshall, Minn. 48, Sioux Falls Washington 40
Yankton 56, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49
Aberdeen Christian 69, Ipswich 61
Andes Central 63, Bon Homme 58
Arlington 77, Colman-Egan 75, OT
Avon 44, Gregory 41
Bloomfield, Neb. 88, Gayville-Volin 28
Clark/Willow Lake 65, Deuel 57
Corsica/Stickney 58, Menno 35
Dell Rapids 55, Vermillion 52
Deubrook 61, DeSmet 38
Douglas 62, Custer 59
Elkton-Lake Benton 83, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34
Ethan 81, Mitchell Christian 48
Freeman 66, Dakota Christian 60
Harding County 75, Beach, N.D. 50
Harrisburg 62, West Central 47
Hartington Cedar Catholic, Neb. 69, Wagner 46
Irene-Wakonda 51, Freeman Academy 34
Jones County 76, Kadoka Area 36
Langford 60, Waubay 31
Lennox 57, Parkston 37
Leola/Frederick 49, Ellendale, N.D. 36
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 81, Lake Preston 68
Rosholt 59, Florence/Henry 44
Solen, N.D. 75, Wakpala 63
South Central 33, Boyd County, Neb. 18
Sully Buttes 57, Lower Brule 44
Timber Lake 51, McLaughlin 35
Viborg-Hurley 74, Centerville 50
Wall 80, Hill City 34
Waverly-South Shore 65, Wilmot 61, OT

DAKOTA OYATE CHALLENGE
FIRST ROUND
Crow Creek 83, Crazy Horse 30
Marty Indian 55, Takini 46
Tiospa Zina Tribal 73, Flandreau Indian 52

HURON CLASSIC
Tiospa Zina Tribal 73, Flandreau Indian 52

MINNESOTA
Hills-Beaver Creek 66, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 74, Dawson-Boyd 69
Southwest Minnesota Christian 78, Edgerton 38

IOWA
Sioux Center 61, Orange City Unity Christian 55

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
Brookings 51, Mitchell 18
Mitchell 54, Chamberlain 20

BENNET COUNTY QUADRANGULAR
Bennett County 42, Lyman 30
Bennett County 42, Todd County 36
Gordon-Rushville, Neb. 38, Lyman 30
Gordon-Rushville, Neb. 40, Bennett County 27
Gordon-Rushville, Neb. 49, Todd County 23
Todd County 36, Lyman 32

BRITTON-HECLA QUADRANGULAR
Britton-Hecla/Langford 39, Aberdeen Roncalli 30
Britton-Hecla/Langford 42, Ortonville, Minn. 30
Milbank 49, Britton-Hecla/Langford 21
Milbank 54, Aberdeen Roncalli 22
Milbank 60, Ortonville, Minn. 24

GROTON TRIANGULAR
Clark/Willow Lake 39, Deuel 18
Groton 48, Clark/Willow Lake 31
Groton 50, Deuel 18

SUNSHINE BIBLE ACADEMY TRIANGULAR
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 41, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 12
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 43, Sunshine Bible Academy 27
Sunshine Bible Academy 46, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 24

WEBSTER TRIANGULAR
Redfield-Doland 40, Sisseton 32
Webster 50, Redfield-Doland 18
Webster 57, Sisseton 21

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota 63, Western Illinois 60

INDEPENDENT
Valley City State 57, Dakota State 54

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Nebraska-Omaha 95, South Dakota 90

INDEPENDENT
Valley City State 63, Dakota State 54