GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Washington 63, Sioux City East Iowa 30
Sioux Falls Christian 50, Dell Rapids 32
Aberdeen Roncalli 66, Northwestern Area 43
Andes Central 49, Gregory 39
Beresford 59, Parker 43
Bridgewater-Emery 52, Irene-Wakonda 35
Canton 51, Flandreau Indian 31
Castlewood 47, Lake Preston 28
Chamberlain 70, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43
Chester 57, Flandreau 32
Dupree 69, Bison 29
Edmunds Central 47, Aberdeen Christian 23
Garretson 48, Dell Rapids St. Mary 32
Gayville-Volin 46, Menno 35
Herreid/Selby Area 97, Wakpala 37
Lemmon 76, Harding County 35
McCook Central/Montrose 54, Marion 20
Mitchell 65, Brandon Valley 30
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 58, Canistota 53
Parkston 52, Freeman 45
Rosholt 50, Tiospa Zina Tribal 37
South Central 30, Lyman 26
Sully Buttes 77, Stanley County 22
Summit 83, Langford 30
Tri-Valley 60, Lennox 29
Wagner 60, Winner 50

MINNESOTA
Southwest Minnesota Christian 63, Edgerton 44
Worthington 71, Fairmont 49

IOWA
George-Little Rock 74, Rock Valley 46
MOC-Floyd Valley 56, Sibley-Ocheyedan 19

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Garretson 42, Elk Point-Jefferson 28
Midland 96, Centerville 38

MINNESOTA
Worthington 69, Fairmont 61

IOWA
Hull Western Christian 61, Storm Lake 48
Inwood West Lyon Inwood 61, Rock Rapids Central Lyon 48
Sioux Center 68, Boyden-Hull 51

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
SIOUX FALLS WASHINGTON TRIANGULAR
Sioux Falls Washington 42, Sioux Falls Lincoln 30
Yankton 45, Sioux Falls Washington 33
Sioux Falls Washington 60, Lennox 15
Yankton 70, Lennox 12
Sioux Falls Lincoln 66, Lennox 18
Yankton 45, Lincoln 29

TRI-VALLEY QUADRANGULAR
Howard 60, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 11
Howard 66, Sioux Valley 12
Sioux Valley 54, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 27
Tri-Valley 46, Howard 33
Tri-Valley 54, Sioux Valley 30
Tri-Valley 63, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 18

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 66, Eastern Michigan 65

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
Minnesota 88, South Dakota State 64
Iowa 87, South Dakota 63

NBA
Minnesota 105, Philadelphia 88