GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Christian 58, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn. 51
Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Leola/Frederick 12
Bridgewater-Emery 45, Canistota 33
Britton-Hecla 48, Oakes, N.D. 46
Castlewood 41, Flandreau 27
Centerville 70, Freeman 56
Corsica/Stickney 62, Viborg-Hurley 46
Dakota Valley 63, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Iowa 22
Dell Rapids 42, Garretson 31
Dell Rapids St. Mary 57, Lake Preston 25
Dupree 44, Wakpala 21
Estelline 48, Colman-Egan 33
Faith 83, Timber Lake 57
Hanson 55, Marion 31
Ipswich 59, Hitchcock-Tulare 41
Jones County 49, Stanley County 34
Mitchell 77, Watertown 34
Newell 59, McIntosh 49
Platte-Geddes 64, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 37
Potter County 61, Northwestern 59
Sioux Valley 57, Baltic 46
Wall 69, Oelrichs 38
Warner 75, Aberdeen Christian 4
Waubay 64, Grant-Deuel 37
West Central 58, Elk Point-Jefferson 53

MINNESOTA
Fulda 35, Pipestone 34
Marshall 84, Jackson County Central 44
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49, Edgerton 33

IOWA
MOC-Floyd Valley 62, Milford Okoboji 31
Rock Rapids Central Lyon 59, George-Little Rock 44
Sibley-Ocheyedan 41, Boyden-Hull 27

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Christian 60, Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn. 42
Arlington 65, Howard 60
Beresford 61, Irene-Wakonda 45
Canton 55, Lennox 49
Chamberlain 62, Winner 37
Dakota Christian 48, Bon Homme 46
Elkton-Lake Benton 66, DeSmet 34
Estelline 54, Colman-Egan 40
Eureka/Bowdle 68, Edmunds Central 26
Hanson 55, Marion 21
Harding County 52, Bowman County, N.D. 41
Hitchcock-Tulare 63, Ipswich 50
Huron 58, Aberdeen Central 31
James Valley Christian 100, Ethan 65
Jones County 65, Stanley County 52
Kimball/White Lake 73, Highmore-Harrold 37
Lake Preston 70, Dell Rapids St. Mary 55
Langford 51, Summit 50
Madison 77, Harrisburg 48
McCook Central/Montrose 61, Chester 29
Newell 78, McIntosh 45
Oelrichs 77, Wall 70
Parkston 47, Avon 37
Redfield/Doland 32, Faulkton 28
Sioux Valley 48, Baltic 37
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 58, Andes Central 31
Warner 61, Aberdeen Christian 40
Waubay 58, Grant-Deuel 39
Wilmot 59, Rosholt 53

MINNESOTA
Luverne 68, Pipestone 64
Marshall 80, Jackson County Central 50
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 71, Lincoln HI 39

IOWA
Boyden-Hull 70, Sibley-Ocheyedan 44
Harris-Lake Park 62, Clay Central-Everly 14
MOC-Floyd Valley 75, Milford Okoboji 53
Rock Rapids Central Lyon 68, George-Little Rock 58
Sheldon 59, Inwood West Lyon 53

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
GROTON TRIANGULAR
Oakes, N.D. 53, Watertown JV 19
Oakes, N.D. 66, Groton Area 12
Watertown JV 40, Groton Area 39

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 72, Delaware State 57

GPAC
Mount Marty 86, Grace 37

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NSIC
Northern State 76, Mayville State 50

NBA
Miami 103, Minnesota 92