GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Lincoln 44, Sioux Falls Washington 39
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 63, Sioux City IA East 37
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Watertown 42
Aberdeen Central 56, Pierre 41
Avon 53, South Central 37
Beresford 43, Dell Rapids 35
Chadron JV, Neb. 50, Rapid City Christian 42
Clark/Willow Lake 68, Florence/Henry 29
Corsica/Stickney 48, Dakota Christian 37
Deubrook 64, Castlewood 45
Deuel 64, Grant-Deuel 13
Elk Point-Jefferson 44, Akron-Westfield, Iowa 23
Ethan 67, Freeman Academy 20
Groton Area 37, Britton-Hecla 34
Homer, Neb. 71, Dakota Valley 54
Ipswich 48, Redfield/Doland 42
Irene-Wakonda 47, Marion 42
Langford 53, Edmunds Central 31
Mitchell 64, Huron 33
Oakes, N.D. 67, Leola/Frederick 39
Oelrichs 54, Minatare, Neb. 29
Parker 62, Howard 43
Platte-Geddes 61, Parkston 57
Scotland 60, Bridgewater-Emery 36
Spearfish 44, St. Thomas More 33
Tri-Valley 39, Canton 27
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54, Gregory 33
Wagner 76, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 61
Waubay 73, Aberdeen Christian 23
Webster 73, Waverly-South Shore 46
West Central 46, Vermillion 31
White River 44, Bennett County 42

MINNESOTA
Adrian 45, Mountain Lake Area 41
Ellsworth 63, Edgerton 61
Southwest Minnesota Christian 64, Hills-Beaver Creek 29

IOWA
MOC-Floyd Valley 54, George-Little Rock 23
Rock Rapids Central Lyon 72, Milford Okoboji 48
Rock Valley 51, Sheldon 44

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Washington 55, Brandon Valley 48
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 75, Watertown 60
Sioux Falls Christian 72, Tea Area 66
Aberdeen Christian 78, Waubay 49
Canistota 75, Chester 61
Canton 65, Tri-Valley 59
Dakota Valley 64, Homer, Neb. 33
Deuel 83, Elkton-Lake Benton 64
Dupree 60, Faith 41
Estelline 66, Iroquois 33
Ethan 83, Freeman Academy 42
Garretson 73, Flandreau 57
Harding County 61, Sundance, Wyo. 32
Herreid/Selby Area 80, Wakpala 63
Hot Springs 49, Wall 40
Huron 61, Mitchell 39
Irene-Wakonda 57, Marion 40
James Valley Christian 73, Highmore-Harrold 29
Jones County 55, Lyman 30
Kimball/White Lake 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 48
Leola/Frederick 45, Oakes, N.D. 33
Madison 72, Harrisburg 59
McCook Central/Montrose 46, Freeman 42, OT
Menno 56, Gayville-Volin 43
Miller 53, Chamberlain 44
Mobridge-Pollock 80, McLaughlin 48
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 72, Wagner 57
New Underwood 55, Newell 40
Northwestern 47, Faulkton 44
Oelrichs 76, Minatare, Neb. 36
Parker 58, Howard 39
Parkston 60, Platte-Geddes 49
Pierre 72, Aberdeen Central 59
Pine Ridge 59, Little Wound 56
Potter County 67, Eureka/Bowdle 52
Redfield/Doland 52, Ipswich 44
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 59, Hanson 50
Sioux Valley 61, DeSmet 41
Sully Buttes 70, Stanley County 25
Timber Lake 52, McIntosh 32
Todd County 68, Winner 61
Vermillion 63, West Central 43
Viborg-Hurley 71, Alcester-Hudson 49
Warner 51, Hitchcock-Tulare 49
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 49, Rosholt 47
Wilmot 67, Summit 39

MINNESOTA
Marshall 86, Jackson County Central 63
Pipestone 59, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 57

IOWA
MOC-Floyd Valley 74, George-Little Rock 54
Rock Rapids Central Lyon 54, Milford Okoboji 44
Sheldon 75, Rock Valley 49

HIGH SCHOOL GYMNASTICS
Sioux Falls O'Gorman  138.05
Yankton  133.65
Sioux Falls Washington 106.85

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
Canton 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 16

ALCESTER-HUDSON QUADRANGULAR
Dakota Valley 46, Marion/Freeman 38
Dakota Valley 48, Alcester-Hudson 6
Marion/Freeman 42, Alcester-Hudson 24
McCook Central/Montrose 54, Dakota Valley 29
McCook Central/Montrose 65, Marion/Freeman 18
McCook Central/Montrose 70, Alcester-Hudson 12

PARKSTON QUADRANGULAR
Sioux Falls Lincoln  70,  Tea Area  6
Harrisburg  43, Sioux Falls Lincoln  42
Harrisburg  60,  Tea Area  17
Parkston  66, Sioux Falls Lincoln  6
Parkston  75, Harrisburg  6
Parkston  72, Tea Area  3

COLLEGE WRESTLING
GPAC
Dakota Wesleyan 21, Briar Cliff 15

NHL
Nashville 3, Minnesota 1