BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, OT
Sioux City East 47, Sioux Falls Washington 44
Sioux City North 51, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46
Sioux Falls Christian 74, Orange City IA Unity Christian 60
Arlington 62, Hamlin 58
Bennett County 80, Kadoka Area 35
Brookings 60, Mitchell 47
Canistota 46, Viborg-Hurley 40
Centerville 87, Alcester-Hudson 46
Chamberlain 74, Platte-Geddes 43
Clark/Willow Lake 64, Castlewood 59
Corsica/Stickney 42, Bon Homme 40
Dakota Christian 45, Hanson 41, OT
Dell Rapids 66, Canton 47
Deuel 90, Grant-Deuel 39
Elkton-Lake Benton 76, Flandreau Indian 58
Estelline 38, Waverly-South Shore 31
Flandreau 64, Colman-Egan 60
Garretson 60, Baltic 46
Great Plains Lutheran 67, Lake Preston 54
Gregory 43, Lyman 40
Harrisburg 64, Elk Point-Jefferson 61
Herreid/Selby Area 74, Summit 51
Howard 60, Marion 39
Huron 51, Aberdeen Central 47
James Valley Christian 73, Hitchcock-Tulare 50
Kimball/White Lake 69, Colome 49
Langford 49, Rosholt 36
Madison 53, Lennox 47
Marty Indian 74, Freeman Academy 51
McCook Central/Montrose 48, Parkston 35
Mobridge-Pollock 58, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 52
Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta, Minn. 61, Milbank 49
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 71, Mitchell Christian 60
Parker 43, Chester 39
Sioux City, West, Iowa 82, Dakota Valley 81
Sioux Valley 63, Deubrook 58
St. Thomas More 80, Belle Fourche 32
Sully Buttes 67, Jones County 63
Sunshine Bible Academy 69, Highmore-Harrold 47
Todd County 65, Stanley County 24
Vermillion 64, Beresford 28
Warner 80, Faulkton 44
Webster Area JV 52, Waubay 47
Wessington Springs 60, Iroquois 47
Winner 66, Ainsworth, Neb. 59, OT
Wolsey-Wessington 93, Northwestern 33

MINNESOTA
Hills-Beaver Creek 64, Fulda 49
Jackson County Central 83, Windom 66
Luverne 58, Pipestone 41
Marshall 62, Redwood Valley 56

IOWA
Central Lyon 54, Sibley-Ocheyedan 33
Hull Western Christian 69, Emmetsburg 41

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Sioux Falls Washington 68, Sioux City North 32
Orange City IA Unity Christian 40, Sioux Falls Christian 36
Aberdeen Central 65, Huron 49
Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Miller 47
Avon 59, Menno 37
Beresford 51, Vermillion 36
Centerville 72, Alcester-Hudson 65
Chamberlain 54, Platte-Geddes 41
Clark/Willow Lake 52, DeSmet 42
Colman-Egan 60, Flandreau 52
Corsica/Stickney 59, South Central 45
Crow Creek 63, Mobridge-Pollock 37
Dell Rapids 35, Canton 28
Dell Rapids St. Mary 46, Bridgewater-Emery 26
Dupree 80, Tiospaye Topa 5
Elkton-Lake Benton 67, Flandreau Indian 21
Estelline 53, Waverly-South Shore 23
Ethan 51, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36
Faith 52, Philip 32
Hanson 72, Dakota Christian 41
Harding County 50, Sundance, Wyo. 46
Highmore-Harrold 72, Sunshine Bible Academy 43
Howard 48, Marion 45
James Valley Christian 69, Hitchcock-Tulare 64
Lake Preston 47, Great Plains Lutheran 38
Madison 48, Pipestone, Minn. 43
Marty Indian 64, Freeman Academy 43
Mitchell 61, Pierre 32
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 44, Mitchell Christian 43
Newell 55, Bison 15
Parkston 52, McCook Central/Montrose 48
Rapid City Christian 49, Edgemont 30
Rapid City Stevens 72, Douglas 35
Redfield/Doland 54, Florence/Henry 42
Scotland 65, Freeman 53
Sioux Valley 48, Deubrook 30
Spearfish 66, Lead-Deadwood 37
Sully Buttes 57, Jones County 31
Summit 62, Herreid/Selby Area 38
Todd County 75, Stanley County 37
Warner 53, Faulkton 23
Wessington Springs 55, Iroquois 34
West Central 47, Tri-Valley 32
Winner 58, Ainsworth, Neb. 53

IOWA
Central Lyon 52, Sibley-Ocheyedan 38
MOC-Floyd Valley 64, Rock Valley 36

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING
CLEAR LAKE QUADRANGULAR
Flandreau 41, Deuel 16
Flandreau 60, Sioux Valley 24
Pipestone, Minn. 57, Flandreau 15
Pipestone, Minn. 71, Deuel 6
Pipestone, Minn. 84, Sioux Valley 0
Sioux Valley 48, Deuel 36

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
GPAC
Mount Marty 85, Dakota State 77

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
GPAC
Dakota State 63, Mount Marty 55

BIG TEN
Minnesota 84, Nebraska 65

COLLEGE WRESTLING
GPAC
Midland 47. Dakota Wesleyan 3
Dakota Wesleyan 28, Concordia 15
Midland 43, Concordia 6

NHL
Minnesota 3, Columbus 2