High School Football Scoreboard: Oct. 12th
South Dakota:
Aberdeen Roncalli 35, Webster 0
Arlington 58, Dell Rapids St. Mary 6
Avon 59, Marty Indian 6
Brandon Valley 42, Pierre 27
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 58, Chester 27
Britton-Hecla 39, Redfield/Doland 33
Canistota 74, Marion 20
Canton 36, Elk Point-Jefferson 27
Castlewood 52, Colman-Egan 0
Clark/Willow Lake 66, Great Plains Lutheran 14
Colome 26, Kadoka Area 0
Corsica/Stickney 64, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 12
Dell Rapids 52, Sisseton 0
Deubrook 59, DeSmet/Iroquois 8
Deuel 54, Sioux Falls Christian 34
Douglas 48, Sturgis 13
Elkton-Lake Benton 28, Estelline 0
Eureka/Bowdle 18, Miller 16
Faulkton 22, Langford 16
Flandreau 55, Bon Homme 0
Garretson 26, Beresford 20
Gregory 58, Andes Central 8
Hamlin 46, Florence/Henry 0
Hanson 38, Viborg-Hurley 20
Harding County 48, Lemmon/McIntosh 12
Herreid/Selby Area 52, Sully Buttes 0
Hot Springs 14, Custer 6
Howard 58, Baltic 7
Huron 28, Watertown 7
Ipswich 64, Northwestern Area 40
Jones County 51, Lower Brule 0
Kimball/White Lake 46, South Central 0
Lake Preston 40, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 0
Luverne, Minn. 27, Lennox 21
Madison 40, Vermillion 8
McCook Central/Montrose 14, Sioux Valley 7
Mobridge-Pollock 21, Chamberlain 13
Mt. Vernon 53, Freeman 6
New Underwood 58, Lyman 28
Parker 59, Alcester-Hudson 18
Parkston 28, Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 14
Pine Ridge 39, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0
Potter County 40, Stanley County 0
Rapid City Christian 44, Dupree 24
Scotland 22, Menno 12
Sioux Falls Lincoln 40, Brookings 21
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 11, Aberdeen Central 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 33, Rapid City Central 0
Sioux Falls Washington 62, Rapid City Stevens 3
Spearfish 51, Belle Fourche 0
Sunshine Bible Academy 32, Highmore-Harrold 6
Tea Area 27, Harrisburg 7
Todd County 66, Little Wound 14
Tri-Valley 27, Dakota Valley 7
Wall 25, Philip 8
Warner 49, Leola/Frederick 14
Waverly-South Shore 52, Waubay/Summit 0
West Central 53, Milbank Area 6
Winner 35, Wagner 0
Wolsey-Wessington 51, Plankinton 0
Yankton 40, Mitchell 0
Minnesota:
Ada-Borup 73, Ulen-Hitterdal 0
Albany 44, Little Falls 6
Andover 28, Park Center 6
Annandale 34, Mound-Westonka 14
Apple Valley 14, Burnsville 7
Ashby 54, Bertha-Hewitt 14
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45, Yellow Medicine East 6
Bagley 41, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0
Barnesville 48, Osakis 6
Barnum 58, East Central 16
Becker 27, Princeton 20
Belle Plaine 20, LeSueur-Henderson 13
Bemidji 41, Sauk Rapids-Rice 20
Benilde-St. Margaret's 55, Tartan 14
Bigfork 44, North Woods 40
Blackduck 42, Red Lake County 40
Blaine 38, Centennial 9
Blue Earth 33, Fairmont 24
BOLD 53, Montevideo 0
Brainerd 27, Grand Rapids 9
Breckenridge 34, Warroad 28
Browerville 22, New York Mills 13
Buffalo 48, Duluth Denfeld 8
Byron 42, La Crescent 28
Caledonia 38, Southland 6
Cambridge-Isanti 42, Big Lake 6
Canby 38, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14
Cannon Falls 21, Stewartville 20
Cass Lake-Bena 36, Lake of the Woods 6
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 26, Sleepy Eye 18
Chaska 31, Northfield 30, OT
Chatfield 39, Kingsland 6
Cleveland 39, Randolph 0
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 60, Hillcrest Lutheran 7
Concordia Academy-Roseville 34, St. Agnes 14
Cook County 42, Braham 6
Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Woodbury 20
Crosby-Ironton 35, Duluth Marshall 7
Deer River 24, Ogilvie 14
Delano 41, Litchfield 13
DeLaSalle 59, Blake 7
Detroit Lakes 36, Perham 28
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41, Staples-Motley 27
Dover-Eyota 39, Wabasha-Kellogg 12
East Ridge 41, Park (Cottage Grove) 17
Eden Valley-Watkins 28, Kimball 27
Edgerton/Ellsworth 54, Mountain Lake Area 12
Edina 17, Eden Prairie 6
Ely 41, Cherry 14
Esko 16, Aitkin 14
Faribault 54, Albert Lea 28
Farmington 41, Holy Angels 28
Floodwood 24, Cromwell 21
Foley 45, Milaca 18
Frazee 47, Fosston 6
G-F-W 24, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 19
Glencoe-Silver Lake 36, Waconia 22
Hawley 62, Pequot Lakes 6
Hermantown 28, Cloquet 14
Hill City 14, Isle 0
Hill-Murray 34, Mahtomedi 26
Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Renville County West 12
Hinckley-Finlayson 34, Eveleth-Gilbert 13
Holdingford 26, Maple Lake 21
Holy Family Catholic 28, New London-Spicer 21
Houston 54, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0
Hutchinson 42, Dassel-Cokato 0
International Falls 24, Hibbing 23
Irondale 68, North Branch 13
Jackson County Central 22, Pipestone 6
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 78, Alden-Conger 16
Lake City 48, Goodhue 0
Lake Park-Audubon 33, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 7
Lakeville North 49, Eagan 0
Lakeville South 55, Bloomington Kennedy 28
Lanesboro 68, LeRoy-Ostrander 44
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 40, United South Central 6
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45, United North Central 24
Luverne 27, Lennox, S.D. 21
Mabel-Canton 35, Glenville-Emmons 14
Madelia 52, Fulda 8
Mahnomen 37, Fertile-Beltrami 0
Mankato West 58, Rochester Century 8
Maple Grove 49, Coon Rapids 13
Maple River 21, New Richland-H-E-G 6
Marshall 49, Worthington 0
Mayer Lutheran 34, Jordan 22
McGregor 43, Wrenshall 19
Medford 10, Adrian 7
Melrose 36, New Ulm 12
Minneapolis Henry 54, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Minneapolis South 41, Minneapolis Edison 20
Minneapolis Washburn 48, Minneapolis North 20
Minnewaska 13, Benson 12
Monticello 7, Rocori 0
Moorhead 25, Alexandria 15
Mora 36, St. Cloud Cathedral 28
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 35, Lac qui Parle Valley 7
Mounds View 61, Forest Lake 0
Nevis 38, Onamia 22
New Life Academy 41, Brooklyn Center 6
New Prague 35, Red Wing 2
New Ulm Cathedral 40, Red Rock Central 26
Nicollet 7, GHEC/Truman 6
Northeast Range 30, Littlefork-Big Falls 8
Northland 60, Northome/Kelliher 0
Orono 40, Zimmerman 0
Osseo 36, Elk River 10
Ottertail Central 61, West Central 26
Owatonna 44, Austin 0
Park Christian (Moorhead) 30, Norman County East 6
Park Rapids 13, East Grand Forks 10
Paynesville 44, Sauk Centre 21
Pelican Rapids 33, Roseau 18
Pierz 35, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
Pillager 42, Pine River-Backus 0
Pine Island 17, Hayfield 7
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 35, St. Charles 20
Prairie Valley Nighthawks 28, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 22
Prior Lake 34, Eastview 17
Proctor 36, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 14
Providence Academy 34, Breck 9
Redwood Valley 28, Windom 7
Richfield 30, Henry Sibley 27
Robbinsdale Cooper 36, St. Louis Park 6
Rochester John Marshall 27, Rochester Mayo 21
Rochester Lourdes 36, Kasson-Mantorville 28
Rockford 19, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7
Rogers 56, Duluth East 21
Rosemount 33, Bloomington Jefferson 7
Royalton 34, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 33
Rush City 26, Two Harbors 14
Rushford-Peterson 33, Fillmore Central 21
Shakopee 24, Chanhassen 14
Sibley East 29, Norwood-Young America 19
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 18, Springfield 0
South Ridge 57, Mountain Iron-Buhl 20
South St. Paul 39, Simley 14
Spring Grove 22, Grand Meadow 20
Spring Lake Park 20, Chisago Lakes 13
St. Clair 62, Mankato Loyola 0
St. Cloud Apollo 26, St. Cloud Tech 20
St. Croix Lutheran 52, St. Anthony 42
St. Francis 41, Fridley 33
St. Michael-Albertville 42, Fergus Falls 0
St. Paul Central 48, St. Paul Humboldt 10
St. Peter 52, Columbia Heights 8
St. Thomas Academy 57, North St. Paul 27
Stillwater 28, Roseville 19
Thief River Falls 39, Crookston 25
Totino-Grace 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Triton 27, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
Underwood 52, Ortonville 14
Upsala/Swanville 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Verndale 30, Brandon/Evansville 0
Wabasso 28, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 12
Waseca 54, St. James Area 13
Watertown-Mayer 35, Tri-City United 7
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 69, Martin County West 14
Waubun 42, Rothsay 12
Wayzata 31, Hopkins 13
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20, Southwestern United 6
White Bear Lake 20, Hastings 7
Willmar 28, Sartell 21
Win-E-Mac 54, Norman County West 6
Winona 43, Mankato East 28
Winona Cotter 32, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6
Iowa:
Adair-Casey 72, Ankeny Christian Academy 16
ADM, Adel 28, Perry 13
AGWSR, Ackley 46, Lake Mills 7
Akron-Westfield 41, Lawton-Bronson 32
Albia 55, Interstate 35, Truro 6
Alburnett 34, Bellevue 15
Ankeny 55, Fort Dodge 8
Aplington-Parkersburg 55, Nashua-Plainfield 14
Audubon 33, Martensdale-St. Marys 13
BCLUW, Conrad 48, GMG, Garwin 17
Beckman, Dyersville 51, Northeast, Goose Lake 6
Belmond-Klemme 26, Bishop Garrigan 18
BGM, Brooklyn 14, Montezuma 0
Bishop Heelan Catholic 53, Denison-Schleswig 7
Boyden-Hull-RV 46, Cherokee, Washington 0
Burlington 54, Davenport North 24
CAM, Anita 44, Corning 30
Carroll 34, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 12
Cedar Rapids Kennedy 48, Dubuque Hempstead 7
Cedar Rapids Xavier 24, Cedar Falls 7
Center Point-Urbana 21, Cascade 0
Central Clinton, DeWitt 44, Anamosa 6
Central Lyon 34, Sioux Center 7
Central, Elkader 82, Cedar Valley 14
Clarion-Goldfield 30, East Sac County 12
Clarksville 71, Riceville 22
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 38, North Cedar, Stanwood 19
Clear Lake 19, Iowa Falls-Alden 7
Colo-NESCO 58, Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 31
Coon Rapids-Bayard 33, Charter Oak-Ute 12
Council Bluffs Lewis Central 20, Glenwood 7
Creston-Orient-Macksburg 20, Winterset 19
Dallas Center-Grimes 3, Ballard 0
Davenport Central 36, Davenport West 9
Davis County, Bloomfield 20, PCM, Monroe 17
Decorah 63, Oelwein 0
Des Moines Christian 21, Central Decatur, Leon 6
Des Moines East 7, Sioux City West 0
Dike-New Hartford 56, West Fork, Sheffield 0
Eldridge North Scott 47, Muscatine 42
Emmetsburg 51, South O'Brien, Paullina 0
Epworth, Western Dubuque 37, Independence 0
Essex 49, Nishnabotna 0
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 49, Ar-We-Va, Westside 14
Forest City 47, Central Springs 0
Fremont Mills, Tabor 63, Villisca 19
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 41, Estherville Lincoln Central 20
Gilbert 28, Bondurant Farrar 6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 31, Belle Plaine 21
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven Ayrshire 64, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 14
Greene County 54, Clarinda Academy 0
Griswold 20, East Mills 14
Guthrie Center 49, Earlham 6
Harlan 28, Atlantic 21
Harris-Lake Park 48, Kingsley-Pierson 0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 55, North Union 6
Hinton 40, Alta/Aurelia 14
HLV, Victor 63, Wayne, Corydon 20
Hudson 16, Denver 13
Humboldt 28, Webster City 24
IKM-Manning 29, Pocahontas Area 13
Iowa City West 71, Cedar Rapids Jefferson 14
Janesville 55, Rockford 20
Johnston 44, Des Moines North 0
Kee, Lansing 74, Valley Community 48
Keokuk 63, Mount Pleasant 21
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 45, Red Oak 0
Lamoni 50, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 6
Le Mars 39, Storm Lake 7
Lisbon 35, Highland, Riverside 7
Logan-Magnolia 49, AHST, Avoca 3
Lone Tree 68, Danville 14
Louisa-Muscatine 66, Central Lee, Donnellson 14
Lynnville-Sully 49, English Valley, North English 0
Madrid 38, Bedford 19
Manchester West Delaware 27, Cresco Crestwood 8
Manson Northwest Webster 61, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 24
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 45, Tipton 14
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 56, Clay Central-Everly 0
Marion 27, Clear Creek-Amana 0
Marion Linn-Mar 33, Iowa City High 20
Marshalltown 58, Mason City 21
Mediapolis 55, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 14
Meskwaki Settlement School 52, Tri-County, Thornburg 20
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 49, West Burlington/Notre Dame 0
Midland, Wyoming 59, Dunkerton 26
Mount Ayr 19, Ogden 7
Mount Vernon 21, Camanche 0
Murray 76, East Union, Afton 22
Nevada 42, East Marshall, Le Grand 22
Newell-Fonda 81, CAL 0
Newman Catholic, Mason City 34, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 6
Newton 35, Saydel 0
North Butler 59, Edgewood-Colesburg 7
North Fayette, West Union 43, Jesup 0
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 32, CWL, Corwith 18
North Linn, Troy Mills 49, East Buchanan, Winthrop 6
North Tama, Traer 33, Grundy Center 0
Orange City Unity Christian 38, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 34
Pella 17, Oskaloosa 0
Pleasant Valley 35, Clinton 0
Preston 64, Central City 39
Regina, Iowa City 35, Wapello 0
Remsen-Union 50, St. Mary's, Remsen 12
Ridge View 28, OA-BCIG 26
River Valley, Correctionville 68, Whiting 14
Riverside, Oakland 35, West Monona, Onawa 14
Sheldon 34, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Shenandoah 36, Clarinda 14
Sidney 66, Stanton 22
Sigourney-Keota 58, Eldon Cardinal 7
Solon 27, Maquoketa 17
South Hamilton, Jewell 42, Eagle Grove 20
South Tama County, Tama 49, Benton Community 13
South Winneshiek, Calmar 48, Monona MFL-Mar-Mac 0
Southeast Polk 49, Des Moines Roosevelt 7
Spencer 37, Algona 20
Spirit Lake 49, South Central Calhoun 0
Springville 42, West Central, Maynard 6
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 51, Nodaway Valley, Greenfield 7
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 36, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 8
Sumner-Fredericksburg 12, Saint Ansgar 7
Treynor 51, Missouri Valley 6
Tri-Center, Neola 34, Panorama, Panora 24
Tripoli 51, Northwood-Kensett 16
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 57, Postville 7
Twin Cedars, Bussey 35, Moravia 0
Union, La Porte City 48, New Hampton 12
Urbandale 63, Indianola 28
Van Meter 35, West Central Valley, Stuart 7
WACO, Wayland 61, New London 0
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 35, Starmont 12
Waterloo East 31, Dubuque Senior 21
Waterloo West 40, Dubuque Wahlert 0
Waukee 54, Council Bluffs Lincoln 7
Waukon 41, Hampton-Dumont 0
Waverly-Shell Rock 28, Charles City 0
West Bend-Mallard 22, Laurens-Marathon 21
West Branch 62, Eddyville-Blakesburg 24
West Des Moines Dowling 55, Des Moines Hoover 7
West Des Moines Valley 45, Council Bluffs Jefferson 7
West Hancock, Britt 8, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 6
West Harrison, Mondamin 78, Heartland Christian 20
West Liberty 31, Monticello 6
West Lyon, Inwood 43, Woodbury Central, Moville 0
West Marshall 28, Roland-Story 6
West Sioux, Hawarden 40, Sibley-Ocheyedan 16
Western Christian, Hull 20, Okoboji, Milford 6
Westwood, Sloan 14, Underwood 13
Williamsburg 58, Vinton-Shellsburg 12
Wilton 28, Durant 12
Winfield-Mount Union 38, Van Buren, Keosauqua 16
Woodbine 32, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 30
Woodward-Granger 42, Woodward Academy 6
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Lenox vs. Melcher-Dallas, ccd.
Norwalk vs. Knoxville, ppd. to Oct 13.