BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

  • Aberdeen Christian 56, Langford 40
  • Alcester-Hudson 57, Centerville 45
  • Bon Homme 51, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 50
  • Brandon Valley 76, Harrisburg 50
  • Bridgewater-Emery 71, Irene-Wakonda 58
  • Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 75, St. Francis Indian 39
  • Colome 63, Burke 35
  • Corsica/Stickney 58, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 50
  • Freeman 64, Ethan 53
  • Hanson 85, Avon 56
  • Hitchcock-Tulare 41, Iroquois 37
  • Kimball/White Lake 62, Wessington Springs 37
  • Lennox 71, Beresford 42
  • Lusk, Wyo. 67, Edgemont 55
  • Lyman 62, Gregory 56
  • Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter, N.D. 60, Herreid/Selby Area 53
  • New England, N.D. 67, Harding County 57
  • Northwestern 68, Redfield/Doland 62
  • Pine Ridge 76, Little Wound 75
  • Red Cloud 58, Douglas 45
  • Sioux City, West, Iowa 93, Dakota Valley 67
  • Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56, Mitchell 54
  • Sioux Valley 72, Castlewood 52
  • St. Thomas More 78, Hot Springs 65
  • Stanley County 61, Mobridge-Pollock 42
  • Sturgis Brown 58, Belle Fourche 22
  • Sully Buttes 70, Sunshine Bible Academy 56
  • Vermillion 79, Wagner 43
  • Viborg-Hurley 55, Menno 35
  • Wall 71, Oelrichs 66
  • Winner 66, Platte-Geddes 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

  • Brookings vs. Huron, ppd.
  • Sisseton vs. Dell Rapids, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

  • Alcester-Hudson 40, Centerville 31
  • Belle Fourche 62, Sturgis Brown 54
  • Beresford 55, Lennox 42
  • Canistota 57, Scotland 28
  • Castlewood 60, Sioux Valley 27
  • Chester 49, Arlington 27
  • Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, Bennett County 34
  • Corsica/Stickney 61, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 34
  • Crazy Horse 56, Tiospaye Topa 43
  • Edgemont 42, Hot Springs 35
  • Ethan 50, Freeman 31
  • Faith 52, Philip 39
  • Freeman Academy/Marion 37, Marty Indian 35
  • Garretson 64, Parker 45
  • Hill City 51, Custer 39
  • Hitchcock-Tulare 58, Iroquois 25
  • Irene-Wakonda 46, Bridgewater-Emery 41
  • Kimball/White Lake 49, Wessington Springs 14
  • Langford 46, Aberdeen Christian 12
  • Leola/Frederick 41, James Valley Christian 39
  • Lower Brule 68, Crow Creek 50
  • Menno 53, Viborg-Hurley 34
  • Mitchell 67, Pierre 45
  • Mitchell Christian 47, Wolsey-Wessington 30
  • Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54, Bon Homme 30
  • New Underwood 42, Newell 37
  • Redfield/Doland 45, Northwestern 43
  • St. Thomas More 64, Douglas 56
  • Sully Buttes 61, Sunshine Bible Academy 32
  • Todd County 70, Little Wound 69
  • Vermillion 73, Wagner 31
  • Wall 49, Oelrichs 22
  • Winner 70, Platte-Geddes 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

  • Huron vs. Brookings, ppd.
  • Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Minn. vs. Milbank, ccd.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Enter your email to receive our latest sports news, contests and more directly to your inbox!